Player No. Name Debut at Souths Souths Debut Date Opponent Venue Round Position South Sydney Junior
1 Arthur Hennessy * 20 April 1908 North Sydney Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Hooker
2 Tommy Anderson * 20 April 1908 North Sydney Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Wing
3 Arthur Butler * 20 April 1908 North Sydney Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Five-eighth
4 Harry Butler * 20 April 1908 North Sydney Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Lock
5 Jack Cochrane * 20 April 1908 North Sydney Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Second Row
6 Arthur Conlin * 20 April 1908 North Sydney Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Fullback
7 Jim Davis * 20 April 1908 North Sydney Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Second Row
8 Edward Fry * 20 April 1908 North Sydney Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Centre
9 Dick Green * 20 April 1908 North Sydney Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Prop
10 Frank Jarman * 20 April 1908 North Sydney Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Wing
11 Jack Leveson * 20 April 1908 North Sydney Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Halfback
12 Johnny Rosewell * 20 April 1908 North Sydney Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Prop
13 Frank Storey * 20 April 1908 North Sydney Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Centre
14 Billy Cann * 25 April 1908 Western Suburbs Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Second Row
15 William 'Webby' Neill * 30 May 1908 Newtown Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Pound 6 Fullback
16 Tom Golden * 9 May 1908 Central Cumberland Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Second Row
17 Leo Seinor * 27 June 1908 Newcastle Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 8 Wing
18 Max Coxon * 25 July 1908 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 10 Hooker
19 Dick Wylie * 8 August 1908 Newcastle Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 11 Fullback
20 James Douglas * 8 August 1908 Newcastle Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 11 Centre
21 Bill Harden * 15 August 1908 Glebe Wentworth Park, Glebe Semi-Final Halfback
22 Arthur McCallum * 15 August 1908 Glebe Wentworth Park, Glebe Semi-Final Second Row
23 George Wells * 30 May 1908 Newtown Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Second Row
24 Pat Carroll * 24 April 1909 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Lock
25 George Dawson * 24 April 1909 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Wing
26 Henry Fletcher * 24 April 1909 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Halfback
27 Bill Fry * 26 June 1909 North Sydney Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 7 Replacement
28 Howard Hallett Snr * 24 April 1909 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Fullback
29 Tom McCann * 17 July 1909 Glebe Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 9 Second Row
30 Alex Ross * 15 May 1909 Newtown Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Wing
31 Harold R. Thompson 24 April 1909 Balmain Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row
32 Alby Burge * 30 April 1910 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Lock
33 Steve Darmody * 30 April 1910 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Wing
34 Arthur McCabe * 30 April 1910 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Five-eighth
35 Bill Spence * 30 April 1910 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Second Row
36 Charlie Waite * 30 April 1910 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 1 Wing
37 Ernie Hucker * 25 June 1910 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 5 Wing
38 Peter Burge * 25 June 1910 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 5 Lock
39 Harry Pearce * 2 July 1910 Western Suburbs Metters' Sports Ground, Erskineville Round 6 Prop
40 Frank Twiss * 3 September 1910 Glebe Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 13 Fullback
41 Os Brown * 29 April 1911 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Fullback
42 Herb Gilbert * 29 April 1911 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Wing
43 Eddie Hilliard 29 April 1911 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Prop
44 Harry Nicholls * 29 April 1911 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Lock
45 Johnno Stuntz 29 April 1911 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Wing
46 Charlie Collier * 27 May 1911 Western Suburbs Metters' Sports Ground, Erskineville Round 5 Centre
47 Bob Thompson * 27 May 1911 Western Suburbs Metters' Sports Ground, Erskineville Round 5 Wing SSJ
48 George Reynolds * 5 August 1911 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 11 Centre SSJ
49
50 Billy Groves * 5 August 1911 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 11 Prop SSJ
51 Alfred Smith * 5 August 1911 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 11 Prop SSJ
52 Wally Dymant * 12 August 1911 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 12 Wing
53 Norman Leary * 12 August 1911 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 12 Wing SSJ
54 Tom Butler * 12 August 1911 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 12 Prop
55 Walter Rix * 2 September 1911 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Play-Off for 2nd Place Five-eighth
56 Owen McCarthy 4 May 1912 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 1 Second Row
57 Perce Hale * 20 July 1912 Newtown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Halfback
58 George Maidment * 20 July 1912 Newtown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Second Row
59
60 Roy Almond * 17 August 1912 Annandale Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 13 Second Row SSJ
61 Harold Horder * 24 August 1912 Glebe Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 14 Centre SSJ
62 Ed Rigney * 24 August 1912 Glebe Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 14 Fullback SSJ
63 Harry Brighton 3 May 1913 Western Suburbs Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 1 Prop
64 Clarrie Horder * 3 May 1913 Western Suburbs Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 1 Centre SSJ
65
66
67 Bill Hilliard 3 May 1913 Western Suburbs Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 1 Five-eighth
68 Wyndham Lewis * 10 May 1913 Annandale Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Second Row
69 Bob Coulter * 16 August 1913 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 14 Second Row SSJ
70 Fred Crook * 16 August 1913 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 14 Wing SSJ
71 Jim Forgie * 9 August 1913 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 13 Wing
72 Anthony Phelan * 16 August 1913 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 14 Centre SSJ
73 Ray Norman 2 May 1914 Balmain Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Five-eighth
74
75 John Kerwick * 8 May 1915 Glebe Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row SSJ
76 Rex Norman 8 May 1915 Glebe Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
77 George Hartman * 15 May 1915 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Wing
78 Bill Tijou * 22 May 1915 Annandale Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 3 Second Row SSJ
79 Frank Howard * 10 July 1915 Newtown Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Wing
80 Arthur Oxford * 10 July 1915 Newtown Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Second Row SSJ
81 Bill Rowley * 17 July 1915 Annadale Erskineville Oval, Erskineville Round 10 Wing SSJ
82 Andy Morris 31 July 1915 Western Suburbs St. Luke's Oval, Burwood Round 11 Replacement
83 George Lindsay * 6 May 1916 Glebe Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Prop
84 George McGowan 6 May 1916 Glebe Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Halfback
85 George Moore * 6 May 1916 Glebe Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Replacement SSJ
86 Ted Nicholls * 6 May 1916 Glebe Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Wing
87 Bert Phelps * 6 May 1916 Glebe Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Centre SSJ
88 Harry Clark 27 May 1916 Eastern Suburbs Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 4 Fullback SSJ
89 Ed ‘Dutchy’ Anderson 5 June 1916 Balmain Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Replacement
90 Jack Kearns * 8 July 1916 Glebe Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 12 Fullback SSJ
91 Peter Cruise 15 July 1916 Balmain Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 13 Replacement
92 Gordon Vaughan * 15 July 1916 Balmain Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 13 Wing SSJ
93 Joe Breen * 12 May 1917 Western Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Five-eighth SSJ
94 Bill Bruce * 12 May 1917 Western Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Wing
95 Bill Cameron * 19 May 1917 Annadale Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 2 Lock SSJ
96 Alf Blair * 9 June 1917 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Five-eighth SSJ
97 George Lucas * 26 May 1917 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row
98 Bill Sheehan * 25 June 1917 Annandale Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 9 Prop SSJ
99 Dave Lindsay * 11 May 1918 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 1 Wing
100 Jack Lawrence Snr * 11 May 1918 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 1 Hooker SSJ
101 Harry Holmes * 18 May 1918 Annandale Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 2 Second Row
102 Claud O’Donnell * 18 May 1918 Annandale Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 2 Hooker
103 Les Arthur * 1 June 1918 Eastern Suburbs Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 4 Wing SSJ
104 Ted Coyne 15 June 1918 Newtown Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 7 Replacement
105 Vince Sheehan * 15 June 1918 Newtown Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 7 Replacement SSJ
106 Perc Horne * 10 May 1919 Western Suburbs Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row SSJ
107 Jack Baker 17 May 1919 Annandale Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 2 Second Row
108 Cyril 'Cec' Blinkhorn 17 May 1919 Annandale Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 2 Wing
109 Ernie Swinnerton * 9 August 1919 Balmain Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 11 Halfback
110
111 Bill Hucker * 26 July 1919 Annandale Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 9 Halfback SSJ
112 Lionel Sheely * 14 June 1919 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 5 Fullback
113 Reg Fusedale * 23 August 1919 Eastern Suburbs Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 13 Centre
114 Jack Blinco 1 May 1920 Western Suburbs Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Prop SSJ
115 Ted McGrath * 1 May 1920 Western Suburbs Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row
116 Bill Gillespie 8 May 1920 Balmain Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Centre SSJ
117 Vic Lawrence * 1 May 1920 Western Suburbs Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Replacement SSJ
118
119 George Johnson * 1 September 1920 Sydney University Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 15 Second SSJ
120 Pat Murphy * 1 September 1920 Sydney University Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 15 Prop SSJ
121 Fred Funnell * 23 April 1921 North Sydney Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row SSJ
122 Bryan ‘Mick’ Moloney * 23 April 1921 North Sydney Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Wing SSJ
123 Ern Wilmot * 23 April 1921 North Sydney Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Hooker SSJ
124 Benny Wearing * 30 April 1921 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Wing SSJ
125 Billy Lane * 7 May 1921 Balmain Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Centre SSJ
126
127 Alick Johnston Snr * 29 April 1922 Western Suburbs Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 1 Halfback SSJ
128 Alf O’Connor * 29 April 1922 Western Suburbs Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 1 Second Row SSJ
129 Frank Brogan * 27 May 1922 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 5 Replacement SSJ
130
131 Tom Barry * 8 July 1922 Western Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 10 Replacement SSJ
132 Bob Booth * 19 August 1922 Balmain Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 16 Replacement
133 Oscar Quinlivan * 12 May 1923 Glebe Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Centre
134 Walter Allen * 30 June 1923 St. George Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 8 Wing
135 Hector Courtenay 30 June 1923 St. George Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 8 Centre SSJ
136 Phillip Bagwill * 7 July 1923 North Sydney Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Centre
137 Dave Watson * 7 July 1923 North Sydney Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Prop SSJ
138 Dave Hickey Snr * 4 August 1923 Sydney University Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 13 Fullback
139 Bob Linklater 4 August 1923 Sydney University Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 13 Second Row
140 Eddie Root * 11 July 1923 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground No. 2, Moore Park Round 14 Second Row SSJ
141 Henry Andrews 17 May 1924 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Second Row
142 Roy Bieber * 5 July 1924 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Prop SSJ
143 Alby Carr/Why * 5 July 1924 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Lock SSJ
144 Harry Cavanough 2 May 1925 Balmain Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Prop
145 Jackie Jones * 2 May 1925 Balmain Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Halfback SSJ
146 Ernie Lapham 2 May 1925 Balmain Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row
147 Jack Lodge 2 May 1925 Balmain Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Wing SSJ
148 Arch Thompson 2 May 1925 Balmain Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Hooker
149 Les Dolan * 13 June 1925 Glebe Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Five-eighth SSJ
150 Alan Righton * 4 July 1925 North Sydney Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Fullback SSJ
151 Sid Harris * 24 April 1926 St. George Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Centre SSJ
152 Harry Finch 29 May 1926 Western Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Wing
153 George Treweek * 29 May 1926 Western Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Prop SSJ
154 Jack Why * 29 May 1926 Western Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Centre SSJ
155 Reg Williams * 12 June 1926 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 7 Wing SSJ
156 Hector Melville 23 April 1927 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Hooker
157 Tom Craigie Snr * 7 May 1927 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 4 Second Row SSJ
158 Mick O’Connor * 21 May 1927 Balmain Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Five-eighth SSJ
159 Vic Funnell * 28 May 1927 North Sydney Earl Park, Arncliffe Round 7 Prop SSJ
160 Charlie Fennell * 23 July 1927 Glebe Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 12 Hooker SSJ
161 Harry ‘Mick’ Kadwell * 30 July 1927 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 13 Fullback SSJ
162 Frank O’Connor * 23 July 1927 Glebe Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 12 Second Row SSJ
163 Reg 'Dick' Kerr * 27 August 1927 Sydney University Earl Park, Arncliffe Round 17 Lock SSJ
164 Frank Crowe * 28 April 1928 Sydney University Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Second Row SSJ
165 Clarence Prentice * 28 April 1928 Sydney University Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Wing
166 Paddy Maher * 16 June 1928 Newtown Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 5 Centre
167 Alf Binder * 28 July 1928 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 9 Hooker SSJ
168 Jim Tait * 28 July 1928 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 9 Centre SSJ
169 Mick Manning * 4 August 1928 Balmain Wentworth Park, Glebe Round 10 Centre SSJ
170 Bill Dennett * 22 June 1929 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 8 Prop SSJ
171 Carl Eggen * 22 June 1929 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 8 Prop SSJ
172 Harry Eyers * 27 July 1929 Eastern Suburbs Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 13 Wing SSJ
173 Arthur Spillane * 10 August 1929 Western Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 15 Fullback SSJ
174 Charlie Lloyd * 21 June 1930 Western Suburbs Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 5 Prop SSJ
175 Jack ‘Paddy’ Stewart * 9 August 1930 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 9 Centre
176 Fred Chaplin * 23 August 1930 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 11 Prop SSJ
177 Wilfred Lloyd 23 August 1930 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 11 Wing
178 Sid Riddell * 13 September 1930 Newtown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 14 Wing SSJ
179 Harold Johnson * 25 April 1931 Newtown Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 1 Five-eighth
180 Tom McLachlan * 25 April 1931 Newtown Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 1 Hooker SSJ
181 Jack Morrison * 25 April 1931 Newtown Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 1 Centre
182 Alan Pritchard * 16 May 1931 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 4 Centre SSJ
183 Percy Williams * 23 May 1931 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 5 Five-eighth SSJ
184 Frank Curran * 23 May 1931 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 5 Prop
185 Jim Deely 4 July 1931 Newtown Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 8 Halfback
186 Jack Peterson 11 July 1931 St. George Earl Park, Arncliffe Round 9 Prop
187 George Whitmore * 11 July 1931 St. George Earl Park, Arncliffe Round 9 Second Row SSJ
188 Hugh Byrne 23 April 1932 Newtown Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 2 Wing
189 Sid Sampson * 25 April 1932 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 3 Wing SSJ
190 Vic Moses * 25 April 1932 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 3 Five-eighth
191 Eric Lewis * 18 June 1932 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Second Row SSJ
192 Eric Stanger * 23 July 1932 Newtown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Second Row
193 Alby Black 30 July 1932 Balmain Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 10 Five-eighth
194 Eric Collins * 6 August 1932 North Sydney Earl Park, Arncliffe Round 11 Prop SSJ
195 Jack Lennox 25 April 1933 Newtown Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 1 Halfback
196 Clinton Quinlivan 25 April 1933 Newtown Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 1 Wing
197 Jack Lonard * 13 May 1933 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 4 Hooker
198 Jim Veney * 1 July 1933 Balmain Birchgrove Oval, Birchgrove Round 7 Prop
199 Jack Coyne Snr * 8 July 1933 Newtown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 8 Prop SSJ
200 Harry Lundy * 15 July 1933 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 9 Hooker SSJ
201 Frank Young * 15 July 1933 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 9 Fullback SSJ
202 George Algie * 29 July 1933 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 11 Wing
203 Joe Jacobs * 29 July 1933 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 11 Prop
204 Les McDonald * 5 August 1933 Western Suburbs Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 12 Prop SSJ
205 Arthur McPherson * 26 August 1933 Newtown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Semi-Final Second Row
206 Arthur Dean * 9 June 1934 Newtown Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 6 Centre SSJ
207 Arthur ‘Gus’ Potter * 9 June 1934 Newtown Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 6 Second Row
208 Ernie Pratt * 9 June 1934 Newtown Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 6 Halfback SSJ
209 Fred Blann * 16 June 1934 Balmain Drummoyne Oval, Drummoyne Round 7 Wing SSJ
210 Eddie Hinson * 16 June 1934 Balmain Drummoyne Oval, Drummoyne Round 7 Second Row SSJ
211 John Kollias * 16 June 1934 Balmain Drummoyne Oval, Drummoyne Round 7 Prop SSJ
212 John Hurst * 7 July 1934 St. George Earl Park, Arncliffe Round 10 Halfback SSJ
213 Keith Wylie * 14 July 1934 Sydney University Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 11 Wing SSJ
214 Mick Williams * 25 August 1934 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Semi-Final Hooker
215 John Anderson * 25 April 1935 Sydney University Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Prop SSJ
216 Jack Caffrey * 25 April 1935 Sydney University Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Five-eighth SSJ
217 Harleigh Hanrahan 25 April 1935 Sydney University Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
218 Bernie Martin 25 April 1935 Sydney University Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
219 Jack McCormack 25 April 1935 Sydney University Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Lock SSJ
220 Harry Thompson 25 April 1935 Sydney University Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Wing
221 Sid Mannix 27 April 1935 Canterbury-Bankstown Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 2 Wing
222 Jimmy Stiff * 27 April 1935 Canterbury-Bankstown Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 2 Fullback
223 Eddie Finucane * 6 May 1935 Western Suburbs Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 4 Wing SSJ
224 George Kilham * 18 May 1935 Newtown Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 6 Second Row SSJ
225 Alby Thorn * 18 May 1935 Newtown Marrickville Oval, Marrickville Round 6 Wing SSJ
226 George Shankland 15 June 1935 St. George Earl Park, Arncliffe Round 7 Wing
227 Jack Hewitt * 13 July 1935 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 11 Centre SSJ
228 Walter Cameron * 20 July 1935 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 12 Lock SSJ
229 Lance ‘Bob’ Perry 3 August 1935 Balmain Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 14 Hooker SSJ
230 Bobby Banham * 13 April 1936 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Halfback SSJ
231 Fred Felsch * 13 April 1936 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Lock
232 Sam Griffiths * 13 April 1936 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Hooker SSJ
233 Harry Griffin * 18 April 1936 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 2 Prop SSJ
234 Alan Quinlivan * 18 April 1936 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 2 Five-eighth
235 Bill ‘Chicka’ Sutton * 18 April 1936 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 2 Fullback SSJ
236 Bill Halloway * 25 April 1936 St. George Earl Park, Arncliffe Round 3 Five-eighth
237 Joe Brennan * 27 June 1936 Western Suburbs Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 7 Centre SSJ
238
239 Jack Munn * 8 August 1936 St. George Earl Park, Arncliffe Round 12 Centre
240 Johnny Brown * 17 April 1937 Sydney University Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Lock
241 Don Manson * 17 April 1937 Sydney University Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Wing SSJ
242 Jack Walsh * 24 April 1937 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Prop SSJ
243 Hilton Delaney * 15 May 1937 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 7 Wing
244 Alf Fairhall * 19 June 1937 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 9 Wing
245 Ray Byrne * 23 April 1938 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 1 Lock SSJ
246 Percy Fairall * 23 April 1938 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 1 Hooker
247 Allen ‘Dick’ Johnson * 23 April 1938 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 1 Fullback
248 Allan Schafer * 23 April 1938 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 1 Halfback SSJ
249 Frank McCann * 25 April 1938 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Five-eighth
250 Brian Murphy * 25 April 1938 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Centre
251 Cecil ‘Bill’ Schmidt * 25 April 1938 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Wing SSJ
252 Tom Vose * 30 April 1938 North Sydney Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Prop SSJ
253 Vincent Mahboub * 16 July 1938 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 10 Second Row
254 Rod McFarlane * 23 July 1938 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 11 Halfback SSJ
255 Arthur Tuohey * 23 July 1938 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 11 Centre SSJ
256 George Boyd * 6 August 1938 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 13 Five-eighth SSJ
257 Jack Kadwell * 13 August 1938 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 14 Five-eighth SSJ
258 Bill Schofield * 13 August 1938 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Rouncd 14 Lock SSJ
259 Dave Woods * 13 August 1938 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 14 Wing SSJ
260 Albert Lee * 27 August 1938 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Semi-Final Wing SSJ
261 Jim Armstrong * 22 April 1939 St. George Earl Park, Arncliffe Round 1 Prop
262 Ray Hines * 22 April 1939 St. George Earl Park, Arncliffe Round 1 Wing
263 Tom Henry * 17 June 1939 St. George Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 8 Centre
264 John Whitfield * 24 June 1939 Western Suburbs Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 9 Prop SSJ
265 Arthur ‘Mick’ Mather, DFC, AFC * 1 July 1939 Newtown Earl Park, Arncliffe Round 10 Prop SSJ
266 Bert Webster * 1 July 1939 Newtown Earl Park, Arncliffe Round 10 Halfback SSJ
267 Harry Paul * 15 July 1939 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 12 Hooker
268 Clem Kennedy * 12 August 1939 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 14 Halfback SSJ
269 Donald McInerney * 26 August 1939 St. George Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Semi-Final Halfback
270 Bill Goodwin * 25 April 1940 Western Suburbs Parramatta Oval, Parramatta Round 1 Fullback SSJ
271 Keith Murray 25 April 1940 Western Suburbs Parramatta Oval, Parramatta Round 1 Wing
272 Jack Wunsch * 27 April 1940 Balmain Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Wing SSJ
273 Johnny Parker 4 May 1940 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Five-eighth
274 Leon Quinlivan * 11 May 1940 St. George Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 4 Centre
275 Tommy Robertson * 18 May 1940 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 5 Five-eighth SSJ
276 Ernie Singles * 18 May 1940 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 5 Halfback SSJ
277 Keith Willcocks * 18 May 1940 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 5 Second Row SSJ
278 Howard Hallett Jnr * 25 May 1940 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Fullback SSJ
279 Jim Hale * 1 June 1940 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 7 Hooker
280 Reg Kable * 6 July 1940 St. George Hurstville Oval, Hurstville Round 10 Hooker
281 Ernie Cox * 20 July 1940 Newtown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 12 Second Row SSJ
282 Sid Fegan * 20 July 1940 Newtown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 12 Prop SSJ
283 Will Stokes Snr * 20 July 1940 Newtown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 12 Centre SSJ
284 Neville Jack * 3 August 1940 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 14 Centre
285 Johnny Abel * 19 April 1941 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Fullback SSJ
286 Percy Jacobsen * 19 April 1941 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Lock
287 Cyril Pyle * 19 April 1941 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Halfback SSJ
288 Vince Hardiman * 25 April 1941 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 2 Prop
289 Vic Anderson * 10 May 1941 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 4 Wing
290 Fred Lane * 10 May 1941 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 4 Second Row SSJ
291 Wally McAnulty * 10 May 1941 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 4 Hooker SSJ
292 Leonard Livingston * 24 May 1941 North Sydney Erskineville Oval, Erskineville Round 6 Fullback SSJ
293 Wally Finch * 31 May 1941 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 7 Wing
294 Fred Worrall * 21 June 1941 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 8 Hooker
295 Henry Bowers * 28 June 1941 Newtown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Prop
296 Jim Dennehy * 26 July 1941 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 12 Lock SSJ
297 George Jones * 9 August 1941 Western Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 14 Halfback SSJ
298 Jim Cooke * 2 May 1942 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Fullback
299 Alf Gallagher * 9 May 1942 Western Suburbs St. Luke's Oval, Concord Round 2 Lock SSJ
300 George Landow * 9 May 1942 Western Suburbs St. Luke's Oval, Concord Round 2 Halfback SSJ
301 Fred Baber 23 May 1942 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 4 Halfback
302 Jim Thorn * 23 May 1942 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 4 Second Row SSJ
303 Joe Williamson * 23 May 1942 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 4 Centre SSJ
304 Dave Ross 30 May 1942 Balmain Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 5 Wing
305 Les Brown * 6 June 1942 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Halfback SSJ
306 Billy Thompson * 13 June 1942 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 7 Halfback SSJ
307 Eddie McGrath * 27 June 1942 Western Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Wing SSJ
308 Frankie McDowell * 1 August 1942 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 13 Halfback
309 Frank Curry Snr * 24 April 1943 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 1 Wing SSJ
310 Jack Hutchinson * 24 April 1943 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 1 Lock
311 Bob Smith * 24 April 1943 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 1 Wing
312 Les Gilbert * 1 May 1943 Balmain Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Fullback
313 Les Bell * 15 May 1943 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 4 Centre SSJ
314 Arthur Slattery * 22 May 1943 Western Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 5 Lock SSJ
315 John Melvaine * 17 July 1943 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 12 Prop SSJ
316 Artie Harris * 31 July 1943 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 14 Wing SSJ
317 Jack Lawrence Jnr * 29 April 1944 St. George Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Centre SSJ
318 Jim Parker * 29 April 1944 St. George Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Prop
319 Bill Sherwood * 29 April 1944 St. George Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Halfback SSJ
320 Ed Bray * 13 May 1944 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Hooker SSJ
321 Frank Bonner * 27 May 1944 Balmain Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 5 Fullback SSJ
322 Des Fullerton * 27 May 1944 Balmain Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 5 Centre
323 Bill Robinson * 15 July 1944 Western Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 10 Prop SSJ
324 Jim Mangan * 15 July 1944 Western Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 10 Wing SSJ
325 Ed Griffiths * 12 August 1944 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 14 Prop SSJ
326 Jack Patterson * 12 August 1944 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 14 Second Row SSJ
327 Bill Mackie * 2 September 1944 Balmain Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Semi-Final Hooker
328 George Haddon * 21 April 1945 St. George Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Prop SSJ
329 Vince Lawrence * 19 May 1945 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 5 Centre SSJ
330 Neville Stokes * 14 July 1945 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 11 Five-eighth SSJ
331 Ken Brogan * 28 April 1945 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 2 Halfback SSJ
332 Dr Jim Borger * 19 May 1945 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 5 Lock
333 Cec King * 30 June 1945 Newtown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Wing SSJ
334 Keith Smith * 30 June 1945 Newtown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Hooker SSJ
335 Stan Bailey * 7 July 1945 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 10 Prop SSJ
336 Keith Aitken * 14 July 1945 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 11 Hooker SSJ
337 Jack Leo * 4 August 1945 Western Suburbs Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 13 Fullback SSJ
338 Tom Wood * 11 August 1945 Balmain Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 14 Prop SSJ
339 Don Hickey * 20 April 1946 Western Suburbs Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 2 Centre
340 Jack Rayner * 13 April 1946 Newtown Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 1 Second Row
341 Eric Anderson * 10 June 1946 St. George Hurstville Oval, Hurstville Round 5 Centre SSJ
342 William 'Sam' Beddy * 10 June 1946 St. George Hurstville Oval, Hurstville Round 5 Halfback SSJ
343 Bill Sweeney * 15 June 1946 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Second Row
344 Alick Tracey * 22 June 1946 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 7 Wing SSJ
345 Fred Miller * 6 July 1946 Western Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Lock SSJ
346 Kevin Timbs * 13 July 1946 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 10 Lock
347 Doug Barwick * 17 August 1946 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 14 Second Row SSJ
348 Brian Burke * 12 April 1947 St. George Erskineville Oval, Erskineville Round 1 Prop
349 John 'Ted' Butler * 12 April 1947 St. George Erskineville Oval, Erskineville Round 1 Fullback SSJ
350 Les ‘Chicka’ Cowie, OAM * 12 April 1947 St. George Erskineville Oval, Erskineville Round 1 Lock SSJ
351 Jack Devery * 12 April 1947 St. George Erskineville Oval, Erskineville Round 1 Five-eighth
352 Jim Joy * 12 April 1947 St. George Erskineville Oval, Erskineville Round 1 Centre SSJ
353 Bill Mullane * 12 April 1947 St. George Erskineville Oval, Erskineville Round 1 Prop SSJ
354 Neville Smith 12 April 1947 St. George Erskineville Oval, Erskineville Round 1 Wing SSJ
355 Eric 'Bob' Magill * 19 April 1947 Parramatta Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Centre
356 Ian Verrender * 19 April 1947 Parramatta Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Second Row SSJ
357 Ernie Hammerton, OAM * 25 April 1947 Manly-Warringah Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Hooker SSJ
358 Jack Lannan * 25 April 1947 Manly-Warringah Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Wing SSJ
359 George Morton * 3 May 1947 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 4 Wing SSJ
360 Alan Stolzenhein * 10 May 1947 Newtown Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 5 Centre SSJ
361 Alec Johnston Jnr * 24 May 1947 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 7 Halfback SSJ
362 Jack Melville * 24 May 1947 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 7 Prop SSJ
363 Johnny Graves * 21 June 1947 North Sydney Sydney Showground, Moore Park Round 9 Wing
364 Jim Hunt * 19 July 1947 Balmain Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 13 Five-eighth SSJ
365 Clive Churchill, AM * 16 August 1947 Newtown Erskineville Oval, Erskineville Round 17 Fullback
366 Len Allmond * 23 August 1947 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 18 Centre SSJ
367 Tom Cameron * 23 August 1947 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 18 Centre SSJ
368 Johnny Payne 10 April 1948 Parramatta Parramatta Oval, Parramatta Round 1 Centre
369 Barry Redding * 10 April 1948 Parramatta Parramatta Oval, Parramatta Round 1 Five-eighth
370 Terry Crowe * 1 May 1948 Newtown Erskineville Oval, Erskineville Round 5 Five-eighth
371 Bruce Devlin * 1 May 1948 Newtown Erskineville Oval, Erskineville Round 5 Prop SSJ
372 Gordon Glascock * 5 June 1948 Manly-Warringah Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 6 Prop
373 Jack O’Connor * 5 June 1948 Manly-Warringah Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 6 Five-eighth SSJ
374 Ron Brightwell * 12 June 1948 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 7 Fullback SSJ
375 Bill Collins * 12 June 1948 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 7 Prop SSJ
376 George Kempshall * 12 June 1948 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 7 Centre SSJ
377 Denis Donoghue * 26 June 1948 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 10 Second Row SSJ
378 Erskine Crawford * 17 July 1948 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 13 Wing
379 Don Murdoch * 24 July 1948 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 14 Fullback SSJ
380 Max Bennett * 31 July 1948 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 15 Centre SSJ
381 Len Haskins * 31 July 1948 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 15 Wing SSJ
382 Jack Quinlivan * 31 July 1948 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 15 Centre SSJ
383 Norm ‘Nipper’ Nilson * 7 August 1948 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 16 Prop SSJ
384 Norm Spillane * 7 August 1948 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 16 Centre SSJ
385 Jim Evans * 21 August 1948 St. George Hurstville Oval, Hurstville Round 18 Lock SSJ
386 Des Bryan 9 April 1949 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Halfback
387 Cec Fitzsimmons * 9 April 1949 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Wing
388 Bernie Purcell 9 April 1949 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Second
389 Ken Stephen 7 May 1949 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 5 Centre
390 Eddie Tracy 9 July 1949 Parramatta Parramatta Oval, Parramatta Round 13 Wing
391 Arthur Moynihan, SM * 13 August 1949 St. George Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 18 Five-eighth SSJ
392 Milton Atkinson 8 April 1950 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Centre SSJ
393 Bryan Orrock * 8 April 1950 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Prop SSJ
394 Cliff Smailles * 8 April 1950 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Wing
395 Bill Stewart 8 April 1950 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Five-eighth
396 Kevin Woolfe * 8 April 1950 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Centre SSJ
397 Greg Hawick * 10 April 1950 Parramatta Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Lock SSJ
398 Ken Macreadie * 15 April 1950 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 3 Second Row SSJ
399 Ray Neilsen * 27 May 1950 Manly-Warringah Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 8 Five-eighth
400 Bill Sneddon * 24 June 1950 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 11 Centre
401 Pat Conaghan * 26 August 1950 Balmain Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 18 Prop
402 Reg Curran * 26 August 1950 Balmain Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 18 Prop SSJ
403 Ray Thomas * 2 September 1950 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Semi-Final Wing SSJ
404 Harry Wells * 28 April 1951 Western Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 5 Centre
405 Bill Maloney * 30 June 1951 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 12 Hooker
406 Ray Mason * 4 August 1951 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 15 Halfback SSJ
407 Brian Hogan * 18 August 1951 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 17 Wing
408 Ian Moir * 29 March 1952 Manly-Warringah Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
409 Frank Threlfo * 29 March 1952 Manly-Warringah Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Wing
410 Wally Floyd * 5 July 1952 Parramatta Cumberland Oval, Parramatta Round 12 Centre SSJ
411 Malcolm Spencer * 12 July 1952 Balmain Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 13 Centre SSJ
412 Alan ‘Scotty’ Dennis * 4 April 1953 Western Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Prop SSJ
413 Pat Thornton * 4 April 1953 Western Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Hooker
414 Johnny Dougherty * 6 April 1953 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Five-eighth
415 Martin Gallagher 6 April 1953 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Centre
416 Joe Renshaw * 11 April 1953 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Lock SSJ
417 Jim Richards * 18 April 1953 Manly-Warringah Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 4 Prop SSJ
418 John Sellgren 11 April 1953 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Centre
419 Brian Murray * 25 April 1953 St. George Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 5 Hooker SSJ
420 Bob Moon * 1 August 1953 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 15 Prop SSJ
421 Les Brennan * 28 March 1954 St. George Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Wing SSJ
422 Frank Lloyd * 10 April 1954 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Centre SSJ
423 Bob Honeysett * 26 April 1954 Parramatta Cumberland Oval, Parramatta Round 7 Wing SSJ
424 Doug Boatwright * 26 June 1954 Newtown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 12 Centre SSJ
425 Bob Sait * 26 June 1954 Newtown Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 12 Second Row SSJ
426 Col Donohoe 2 April 1955 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Five-eighth
427 Dale Puren 9 April 1955 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 2 Wing
428 Bill Sandstrom * 13 August 1955 Manly-Warringah Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 17 Second Row SSJ
429 John Cottee * 2 April 1956 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Lock SSJ
430 Jimmy Fligg * 28 April 1956 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 6 Centre SSJ
431 Alan Flockton * 4 June 1956 St. George Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 9 Fullback SSJ
432 Brian Hambly * 27 May 1956 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 8 Second Row SSJ
433 Bruce McWilliams * 1 July 1956 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 12 Centre SSJ
434 Keith Middleton 21 April 1956 Parramatta Cumberland Oval, Parramatta Round 4 Centre
435 Fred Nelson * 21 July 1956 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 15 Prop SSJ
436 Bruce Ranier * 27 May 1956 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 8 Five-eighth
437 Eric Sladden * 27 May 1956 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 8 Wing
438 Kevin Turner * 28 April 1956 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 6 Wing
439 Mark Pryke * 20 April 1957 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Centre SSJ
440 Neil Ryan * 25 April 1957 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 4 Wing SSJ
441 Ron Taylor 13 April 1957 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 2 Centre
442 Brian Wright * 30 June 1957 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 10 Second Row SSJ
443 Jimmy E. Campbell 13 July 1957 Eastern Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 12 Halfback
444 Col Bakes * 27 July 1957 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 14 Prop
445 Nev Turner * 27 July 1957 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 14 Halfback SSJ
446 Danny Byrnes 7 April 1958 Western Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Five-eighth
447 Arthur Lang * 7 April 1958 Western Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
448 Richie Powell * 7 April 1958 Western Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Prop SSJ
449 Russell Butler * 3 May 1958 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 5 Five-eighth
450 Jim Hall * 20 April 1958 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 3 Prop SSJ
451 Warren Glanville * 21 June 1958 Western Suburbs Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 10 Lock SSJ
452 Vic Mossman * 20 July 1958 Manly-Warringah Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 14 Centre SSJ
453 Bill Bennett * 28 March 1959 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Fullback SSJ
454 Tom Cocking * 28 March 1959 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Prop SSJ
455 Charlie Gibson * 28 March 1959 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Prop SSJ
456 John Shearer * 28 March 1959 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Lock SSJ
457 Geoff Smith * 28 March 1959 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Five-eighth SSJ
458 John Porter * 12 April 1959 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 4 Centre SSJ
459 Les Broach * 30 March 1959 Eastern Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Hooker SSJ
460 Keith Carroll 25 April 1959 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 6 Halfback SSJ
461 Ray Picklum * 2 May 1959 St. George Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 7 Centre SSJ
462 John Gudgeon * 9 May 1959 Manly-Warringah Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 8 Lock SSJ
463 Sam Martin * 7 June 1959 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 12 Wing SSJ
464 Bob Wallace * 7 June 1959 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 12 Five-eighth SSJ
465 Charlie Donovan 27 June 1959 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 15 Wing
466 Ken Anderson 2 April 1960 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Halfback
467 Ron Brown * 2 April 1960 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Prop SSJ
468 Merv Cross, OAM * 2 April 1960 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Second Row SSJ
469 Ron Lovett 2 April 1960 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Five-eighth SSJ
470 Alan Scott * 2 April 1960 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Centre SSJ
471 Darrell Chapman * 24 April 1960 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 4 Centre
472 Fonda Metassa * 8 May 1960 St. George Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 6 Wing
473 Laurie Haynes * 15 May 1960 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 7 Second Row SSJ
474 Russell Addison * 29 May 1960 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 9 Prop
475 Frank Connolly 24 April 1960 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 4 Lock
476 Gary Deazey 2 July 1960 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 13 Wing SSJ
477 Kevin Roberts * 30 July 1960 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 17 Centre SSJ
478 Eric Robinson * 16 April 1961 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Wing SSJ
479 Bill Stokes Jnr * 16 April 1961 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Halfback SSJ
480 Bob Richardson * 25 April 1961 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 3 Wing SSJ
481 John Coyne Jnr * 13 May 1961 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 6 Prop SSJ
482 Frank Clegg 18 June 1961 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 9 Prop
483 John 'Mick' Falla * 28 May 1961 St. George Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 8 Five-eighth SSJ
484 Ken Kay * 25 June 1961 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 10 Lock SSJ
485 Kevin Longbottom * 1 July 1961 Manly-Warringah Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 11 Fullback SSJ
486 Ray Summerhayes * 1 July 1961 Manly-Warringah Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 11 Second Row SSJ
487 Tom Craigie Jnr * 13 August 1961 St. George Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 17 Lock SSJ
488 Michael Cleary, AO * 7 April 1962 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Wing
489 Bob Gehrke * 7 April 1962 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Hooker
490 Henry Morris * 7 April 1962 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Second Row
491 John Robinson * 7 April 1962 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Halfback
492 Bill Tonkin * 7 April 1962 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Second Row
493 Dave Woods * 7 April 1962 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Centre SSJ
494 Jim Chapman * 14 April 1962 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Hooker
495 Ron Crowe * 14 April 1962 Newtown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Prop
496 Wally Hourn * 21 April 1962 Eastern Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 3 Replacement
497 Bill McCarthy * 21 April 1962 Eastern Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 3 Second Row SSJ
498 Wally Watsford * 25 April 1962 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 4 Five-eighth SSJ
499 John Burns * 5 May 1962 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 6 Replacement
500 Trevor Heiler * 5 May 1962 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 6 Lock SSJ
501 Jim Lisle * 5 May 1962 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 6 Centre
502 Paul Gibson * 4 June 1962 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 8 Prop
503 Greg McMillan * 24 June 1962 Parramatta Cumberland Oval, Parramatta Round 10 Wing
504 Geoff Meaney * 24 June 1962 Parramatta Cumberland Oval, Parramatta Round 10 Centre
505 Don Margan * 30 June 1962 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 11 Hooker
506 Harold J. Thompson * 8 July 1962 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 12 Replacement SSJ
507 Bobby Hough * 15 July 1962 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 13 Fullback SSJ
508 Dennis Lee * 22 July 1962 Manly-Warringah Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 14 Second Row SSJ
509 Joe 'Neville' Hannah * 6 April 1963 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Halfback
510 Barry Harris 6 April 1963 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Prop
511 John 'Bomber' Hynes * 6 April 1963 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Hooker SSJ
512 Bob McCarthy, MBE * 6 April 1963 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Lock SSJ
513 Billy ‘Bags’ Owen * 6 April 1963 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Second Row
514 Dave Perrin * 6 April 1963 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Wing SSJ
515 John Sattler * 6 April 1963 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Second Row
516 Alan Skene * 6 April 1963 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Centre
517 Warren Thompson * 6 April 1963 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Five-eighth SSJ
518 Fred Jackson * 14 April 1963 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Prop SSJ
519 John Coleman * 4 May 1963 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 6 Lock SSJ
520 Arthur Branighan * 12 May 1963 Eastern Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Centre SSJ
521 Greg Christensen * 14 April 1963 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Fullback SSJ
522 Bob McKenzie * 7 July 1963 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 15 Prop SSJ
523 Rod Gorman * 28 July 1963 Parramatta Cumberland Oval, Parramatta Round 18 Prop SSJ
524 Ron McPherson * 20 July 1963 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 17 Centre
525 John Willmott * 20 July 1963 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 17 Prop
526 Fred Anderson 5 April 1964 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Hooker
527 Jim M. Campbell * 5 April 1964 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Prop
528 Ron Coote, AM * 5 April 1964 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Lock SSJ
529 Wayne Stevens * 27 June 1964 North Sydney Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 11 Replacement SSJ
530 Chris Armstrong * 21 June 1964 Eastern Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 10 Lock SSJ
531 Ted Lawler * 1 August 1964 Parramatta Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 15 Fullback SSJ
532 Ivan Jones * 3 April 1965 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Halfback
533 John O’Neill * 3 April 1965 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Prop
534 Colin Dunn * 18 April 1965 Manly-Warringah Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Fullback
535 Alan Heiler * 25 April 1965 Western Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Wing SSJ
536 Jim Morgan * 9 May 1965 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 5 Prop
537 Bob Moses * 3 April 1965 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 1 Centre
538 Brian Cottell * 20 June 1965 Balmain Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Replacement SSJ
539 Gary Stevens * 25 April 1965 Western Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Second Row SSJ
540 Eric Simms * 14 August 1965 St. George Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 17 Wing SSJ
541 Brian James 2 April 1966 Parramatta Cumberland Oval, Parramatta Round 1 Wing
542 John Lawrence * 8 May 1966 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 6 Lock SSJ
543 Ralph Grace * 22 May 1966 St. George Sydney Showground, Moore Park Round 8 Five-eighth SSJ
544 Bob Honan * 1 April 1967 Western Suburbs Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 1 Centre
545 Dallas O’Neill * 1 April 1967 Western Suburbs Pratten Park, Ashfield Round 1 Second Row
546 George Piggins, AM * 25 April 1967 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 5 Hooker SSJ
547 Greg Norgard * 7 May 1967 St. George Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 7 Five-eighth
548 Elwyn Walters * 6 August 1967 Penrith Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 20 Hooker
549 Paul Sait * 21 April 1968 Western Suburbs Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe Round 4 Centre SSJ
550 Bob Grant 12 May 1968 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 8 Halfback
551 Ray Branighan * 26 May 1968 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 10 Replacement SSJ
552 Denis Pittard 15 June 1968 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 12 Five-eighth
553 Russell Amatto * 18 August 1968 Parramatta Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 21 Wing SSJ
554 Kerry Burke 3 April 1969 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Centre
555 Keith Edwards * 24 May 1969 Manly-Warringah Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 9 Centre SSJ
556 Shayne Day * 1 June 1969 North Sydney Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 10 Hooker SSJ
557 Peter Brown * 28 March 1970 Penrith Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Replacement SSJ
558 Alan Burke * 23 May 1970 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 9 Replacement SSJ
559 Darrell Bampton, OAM * 23 May 1970 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 9 Lock SSJ
560 Phil Smith * 28 March 1971 St. George Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
561 Gordon Fraser * 18 April 1971 Western Suburbs Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe Round 4 Second Row SSJ
562 Claude Williams * 12 April 1971 Cronulla-Sutherland Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Replacement SSJ
563 Herbie Timms * 1 August 1971 Penrith Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 19 Second Row SSJ
564 Bob Bolin * 7 August 1971 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 20 Replacement SSJ
565 Steve Kosta * 1 August 1971 Penrith Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 19 Wing SSJ
566 Jeff Withers * 7 August 1971 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 20 Wing SSJ
567 Bob Broad 25 March 1972 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Prop
568 Tom Mooney * 25 March 1972 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Wing
569 Paul Hills * 22 April 1972 Cronulla-Sutherland Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 5 Centre SSJ
570 Ross Birrell * 4 June 1972 Parramatta Cumberland Oval, Parramatta Round 12 Replacement
571 Noel Murray * 16 July 1972 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 17 Halfback
572 Warren Knox * 23 July 1972 Penrith Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 18 Second Row SSJ
573 Tom Lyons * 13 August 1972 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 21 Replacement
574 John Bringolf * 20 August 1972 Western Suburbs Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe Round 22 Hooker
575 Mick Byrne * 20 August 1972 Western Suburbs Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe Round 22 Second Row
576 Eric ‘Buddy’ Cain * 20 August 1972 Western Suburbs Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe Round 22 Fullback
577 Jim Hall 24 March 1973 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Prop
578 Rod Urquhart 24 March 1973 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Lock
579 Jeff Williams * 1 April 1973 Penrith Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Centre SSJ
580 Frank Curry Jnr * 15 April 1973 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Round 4 Wing SSJ
581 John Kay * 21 April 1973 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 5 Fullback SSJ
582 Greg Longhurst * 13 May 1973 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 8 Second Row SSJ
583 Billy Moore * 13 May 1973 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 8 Replacement SSJ
584 Steve Reilly * 13 May 1973 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 8 Prop
585 John Schmitzer * 13 May 1973 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 8 Replacement
586 Bob McMillan * 21 April 1973 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 5 Replacement SSJ
587 Tom Moylan * 1 July 1973 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 15 Wing SSJ
588 Brian Wall * 8 July 1973 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 16 Replacement SSJ
589 John Kearns * 5 August 1973 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 20 Second Row SSJ
590 Harry Eden 31 March 1974 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Round 1 Prop
591 Steve Magnus * 31 March 1974 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Round 1 Hooker SSJ
592 Owen O’Donnell 31 March 1974 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Round 1 Wing
593 Peter Van Gulik 13 April 1974 Cronulla-Sutherland Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 3 Wing
594 Steve Little * 20 April 1974 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 4 Replacement SSJ
595 Brad Jones * 12 May 1974 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 7 Prop SSJ
596 Barry Wood 12 May 1974 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 7 Halfback SSJ
597 Peter Reed * 1 June 1974 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 10 Second Row
598 Greg Purcell * 25 June 1974 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Deferred Round 12 Replacement SSJ
599 Bill Sawers * 13 July 1974 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 16 Prop SSJ
600 Bernie Lowther 22 March 1975 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Centre
601 John Dykes 29 March 1975 Western Suburbs Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe Round 2 Lock SSJ
602 Steve Kovacs 12 April 1975 Penrith Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 4 Replacement
603 Glen Porter * 20 April 1975 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 5 Replacement SSJ
604 John Marsh * 18 May 1975 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 9 Wing SSJ
605 Brian Smith 18 May 1975 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 9 Halfback
606 Terry Gibson * 22 March 1975 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Replacement SSJ
607 Ken Stewart * 18 May 1975 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 9 Replacement SSJ
608 Andrew Donnelly * 12 July 1975 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 16 Five-eighth SSJ
609 Ambrose Morgan * 29 June 1975 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 14 Replacement SSJ
610 John Berne * 20 March 1976 St. George Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Centre SSJ
611 Terry Fahey * 20 March 1976 St. George Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Centre
612 Gary Souter 20 March 1976 St. George Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Prop
613 Bill Annabel * 28 March 1976 Parramatta Cumberland Oval, Parramatta Round 2 Prop SSJ
614 John Delaney 4 April 1976 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 3 Replacement
615 Trevor Reardon 28 March 1976 Parramatta Cumberland Oval, Parramatta Round 2 Replacement
616 David Grant * 11 April 1976 Eastern Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 4 Replacement
617 John Burke * 16 May 1976 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 9 Prop
618 Rod Irons * 16 May 1976 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 9 Hooker SSJ
619 Paul Peachey * 18 April 1976 Penrith Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 5 Replacement
620 Gary Haig * 30 May 1976 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Round 11 Replacement SSJ
621 Graham West * 14 June 1976 St. George Kogarah Jubilee Oval, Carlton Round 13 Replacement
622 Paul Larssen * 28 March 1976 Parramatta Cumberland Oval, Parramatta Round 2 Replacement SSJ
623 Gary Wright * 27 June 1976 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 15 Centre SSJ
624 Warren Griffin * 15 August 1976 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 21 Replacement SSJ
625 Glenn Bishop * 19 March 1977 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 1 Centre SSJ
626 Geoff Bultitude * 19 March 1977 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 1 Wing SSJ
627 Ian Mackay 19 March 1977 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 1 Prop SSJ
628 Paul O’Brien * 19 March 1977 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 1 Centre
629 Bill Hilliard * 27 March 1977 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Replacement
630 Les Mara 10 April 1977 Penrith Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 4 Five-eighth
631 Richard Tongue * 10 April 1977 Penrith Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 4 Replacement
632 David Sinclair * 1 May 1977 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 7 Replacement SSJ
633 Ian Miller * 21 May 1977 St. George Kogarah Jubilee Oval, Carlton Round 9 Prop
634 Grant Jones * 12 June 1977 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 12 Fullback SSJ
635 Jim Swift * 12 June 1977 Balmain Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 12 Wing SSJ
636 Dave Seelin * 24 July 1977 Eastern Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 18 Replacement SSJ
637 Peter Tunks * 31 July 1977 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 19 Replacement SSJ
638 Harry Bryant 25 March 1978 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 1 Prop
639 John Peek 25 March 1978 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 1 Lock
640 Trevor Barnes 2 April 1978 Eastern Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Replacement
641 Arthur Kitinas 2 April 1978 Eastern Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Hooker SSJ
642 Robert ‘Rocky’ Laurie 2 April 1978 Eastern Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Centre
643 John Sellar * 2 April 1978 Eastern Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Replacement
644 Bruce Buchan * 8 April 1978 St. George Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 3 Second Row
645 Morrie Griffiths * 16 April 1978 Penrith Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 4 Hooker SSJ
646 Col Cheeseman * 23 April 1978 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 5 Replacement SSJ
647 Eric Ferguson 7 May 1978 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 7 Fullback
648 Bob Stratton * 14 May 1978 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 8 Replacement SSJ
649 Dr Nathan Gibbs * 21 May 1978 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 9 Replacement SSJ
650 Steve Sydenham * 10 June 1978 Cronulla-Sutherland Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 12 Replacement SSJ
651 Dennis Corak/Robertson * 2 July 1978 Penrith Penrith Park, Penrith Round 16 Replacement SSJ
652 Gary Knight * 16 July 1978 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 17 Replacement SSJ
653 Kevin Roche * 19 August 1978 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 22 Replacement SSJ
654 Shane Arneil * 27 May 1979 St. George Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 10 Replacement SSJ
655 Paul Beauchamp * 2 March 1979 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Centre
656 John Floyd 7 April 1979 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 3 Fullback SSJ
657 Charlie Frith * 2 March 1979 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Second Row
658 Gary Hambly * 6 May 1979 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 7 Replacement SSJ
659 Rod McGregor 2 March 1979 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Five-eighth
660 Fred Pagano 2 March 1979 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Prop
661 Don Prior * 2 March 1979 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Lock
662 Dean Rampling * 2 March 1979 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Prop SSJ
663 Chris Ross * 28 April 1979 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 6 Replacement
664 Joe Squadrito * 22 April 1979 Penrith Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 5 Five-eighth SSJ
665 Steve Topper * 25 March 1979 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Halfback
666 Michael Carberry * 29 March 1980 St. George Kogarah Jubilee Oval, Carlton Round 1 Replacement
667 Ziggy Niszczot * 29 March 1980 St. George Kogarah Jubilee Oval, Carlton Round 1 Centre
668 Pat Smith * 29 March 1980 St. George Kogarah Jubilee Oval, Carlton Round 1 Lock
669 Wayne McPherson * 26 April 1980 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 5 Replacement SSJ
670 Michael Prest * 4 May 1980 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 6 Replacement
671 Steve Walsh * 4 May 1980 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 6 Fullback SSJ
672 Greg Mackey * 25 May 1980 Manly-Warringah Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 9 Replacement SSJ
673 Chris Walters * 4 May 1980 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 6 Fullback
674 Mitch Brennan 29 March 1981 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Wing
675 Russell Fairfax 29 March 1981 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Five-eighth SSJ
676 Gary Metcalfe 29 March 1981 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Second Row
677 Michael Mosman 29 March 1981 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Replacement
678 Graham Murray 29 March 1981 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Halfback
679 Micheal Pattison 29 March 1981 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Lock
680 John Cook * 5 April 1981 St. George Kogarah Jubilee Oval, Carlton Round 2 Prop
681 Kyle Connor 11 April 1981 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 3 Replacement
682 Mark Ross 11 April 1981 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 3 Fullback
683 Tony Rampling * 19 April 1981 Western Suburbs Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe Round 4 Second Row
684 Paul Jelfs 26 April 1981 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 5 Lock
685 Arthur Mountier 3 May 1981 Eastern Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 6 Replacement
686 Craig Mullins * 26 April 1981 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 5 Replacement SSJ
687 Robert Simpkins * 19 April 1981 Western Suburbs Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe Round 4 Replacement SSJ
688 Paul West * 31 May 1981 Penrith Penrith Park, Penrith Round 10 Replacement SSJ
689 Mario Fenech * 12 July 1981 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 15 Replacement SSJ
690 Greg Nixon * 5 July 1981 Parramatta Cumberland Oval, Parramatta Round 14 Replacement SSJ
691 David Boyle * 5 March 1982 Newtown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Replacement
692 Stan Browne * 2 May 1982 North Sydney Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 10 Replacement SSJ
693 Craig Coleman * 30 May 1982 Canterbury-Bankstown Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 14 Replacement SSJ
694 Danny Loftus * 18 April 1982 Parramatta Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Round 8 Lock SSJ
695 Tony Melrose 27 February 1982 Canberra Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Centre
696 Joe Reaiche 4 April 1982 Penrith Penrith Park, Penrith Round 6 Wing
697 Geoff Smith * 27 February 1982 Canberra Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Second Row SSJ
698 Peter Smith 27 February 1982 Canberra Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Second Row
699 Ken Wright 27 February 1982 Canberra Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Replacement
700 Greg Evans * 12 March 1983 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 3 Replacement SSJ
701 John Jarvie 12 March 1983 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 3 Wing
702 Peter Lehman * 12 March 1983 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 3 Replacement
703 Michael Pobjie 19 March 1983 Canberra Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 4 Wing
704 Billy Walker * 27 March 1983 Parramatta Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Round 5 Replacement
705 Darren McCarthy * 10 April 1983 Penrith Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 7 Replacement SSJ
706 Les Biles * 17 April 1983 Western Suburbs Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe Round 8 Wing SSJ
707 Kelvin Eirth * 17 April 1983 Western Suburbs Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe Round 8 Replacement SSJ
708 George Longbottom * 17 April 1983 Western Suburbs Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe Round 8 Replacement SSJ
709 Wayne Lonergan * 24 April 1983 Cronulla-Sutherland Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 9 Wing SSJ
710 Bill Hardy * 15 May 1983 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 12 Replacement
711 Rick Bourke 24 July 1983 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 21 Replacement
712 Ross Harrington * 7 August 1983 Illawarra Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 23 Replacement SSJ
713 Neil Baker 25 March 1984 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Five-eighth
714 Les Davidson * 25 March 1984 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Prop
715 Marty Gurr 25 March 1984 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Fullback SSJ
716 John Kambas 25 March 1984 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Lock
717 Terry Murphy 25 March 1984 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Centre
718 Rick Montgomery * 28 March 1984 St. George Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 2 Hooker SSJ
719 Michael Andrews * 1 April 1984 Parramatta Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 3 Replacement SSJ
720 Mark Ellison * 4 April 1984 Canberra Seiffert Sports Ground, Queanbeyan Round 4 Replacement SSJ
721 Joe Thomas * 4 April 1984 Canberra Seiffert Sports Ground, Queanbeyan Round 4 Replacement SSJ
722 Michael Speechley 22 April 1984 Manly-Warringah Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 7 Replacement
723 Corey Adams * 6 May 1984 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Round 10 Replacement SSJ
724 Russell Bartlett * 6 May 1984 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Round 10 Replacement SSJ
725 Darryl Neville * 6 May 1984 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Round 10 Centre SSJ
726 Paul Akkary 13 May 1984 Cronulla-Sutherland Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 11 Replacement
727 Todd Bishop * 27 May 1984 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 13 Replacement SSJ
728 John Elias 8 July 1984 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 19 Replacement
729 Bronko Djura * 15 July 1984 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 20 Fullback
730 Mark Judd * 12 August 1984 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 24 Replacement SSJ
731 Royce Ayliffe 17 March 1985 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Prop
732 Wayne Chisholm 17 March 1985 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Lock
733 Col Murphy 17 March 1985 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Replacement SSJ
734 Matt Cruickshank 31 March 1985 Illawarra Wollongong Sports Ground Round 3 Replacement
735 Tony Davies 31 March 1985 Illawarra Wollongong Sports Ground Round 3 Replacement
736 Brett Ross * 14 April 1985 Parramatta Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Round 5 Wing
737 Mark Kyle * 28 April 1985 Penrith Penrith Park, Penrith Round 8 Replacement SSJ
738 Henderson Gill * 15 June 1985 St. George Kogarah Jubilee Oval, Carlton Round 15 Wing
739 Michael Markou * 11 August 1985 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 23 Replacement SSJ
740 Peter Davies * 17 August 1985 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Round 24 Replacement
741 Alan Nelson * 26 August 1985 Manly-Warringah Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 25 Replacement SSJ
742 Phil Gould, AM 7 March 1986 St. George Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Second Row
743 David Moon 7 March 1986 St. George Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Centre
744 Ian Roberts * 7 March 1986 St. George Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Prop SSJ
745 Brad Webb * 7 March 1986 St. George Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Centre SSJ
746 Glen Graham * 23 March 1986 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 3 Replacement SSJ
747 Paul Judd * 29 March 1986 Western Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 4 Replacement SSJ
748 David Cruickshank * 12 April 1986 Eastern Suburbs Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 6 Replacement
749 Paul Roberts * 11 May 1986 Canberra Seiffert Sports Ground, Queanbeyan Round 10 Replacement
750 Andrew Mack * 1 June 1986 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 13 Hooker
751 Craig Weekes * 1 June 1986 Balmain Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 13 Replacement SSJ
752 Jason Moon 16 June 1986 Illawarra Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 15 Wing
753 Lindsay Johnston 14 July 1986 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 19 Replacement
754 Michael Blake 27 February 1987 Illawarra Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Centre
755 Phil Blake 27 February 1987 Illawarra Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Five-eighth
756 David Hosking * 8 March 1987 St. George Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Replacement
757 Steve Mavin * 27 February 1987 Illawarra Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Centre SSJ
758 Trevor Tuckwell * 8 March 1987 St. George Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 2 Replacement
759 Warren Lee * 3 May 1987 Cronulla-Sutherland Endeavour Field, Woolooware Round 10 Replacement SSJ
760 Luke Beasley 27 February 1987 Illawarra Redfern Oval, Redfern Round 1 Replacement
761 Darren Maroon * 13 June 1987 St. George Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 15 Replacement SSJ
762 Adam O’Neill * 22 June 1987 Balmain Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 16 Replacement
763 John Bilbija 11 March 1988 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 2 Replacement
764 Bruce Longbottom * 11 March 1988 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 2 Replacement SSJ
765 Graham Lyons * 4 April 1988 St. George Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Round 5 Replacement SSJ
766 Scott Wilson * 25 April 1988 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 8 Replacement SSJ
767 Stephen Fenech * 28 May 1988 Western Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 12 Hooker SSJ
768 Les White 12 June 1988 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 13 Replacement
769 Steve O’Dea * 24 July 1988 Illawarra Wollongong Showground, Wollongong Round 19 Centre SSJ
770 Rod Maybon * 7 August 1988 Gold Coast-Tweed Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 21 Halfback SSJ
771 Charlie Saab * 7 August 1988 Gold Coast-Tweed Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 21 Replacement SSJ
772 Michael Mills * 17 March 1989 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Replacement SSJ
773 Rick Stone * 17 March 1989 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Replacement
774 Darren Brown * 1 April 1989 Cronulla-Sutherland Caltex Field, Woolooware Round 3 Replacement SSJ
775 Darren Schott * 9 April 1989 Illawarra Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 4 Replacement SSJ
776 Blake Butcher * 22 April 1989 St. George Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 6 Replacement SSJ
777 Jim Serdaris * 14 May 1989 Western Suburbs Orana Park, Leumeah Round 9 Replacement SSJ
778 Mark N. Lyons * 14 May 1989 Western Suburbs Orana Park, Leumeah Round 9 Prop SSJ
779 Manoa Thompson * 4 June 1989 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 11 Wing SSJ
780 Mark Carroll 17 March 1990 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row
781 Terry Hill * 17 March 1990 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Centre SSJ
782 Darrell Trindall * 17 March 1990 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Replacement SSJ
783 Sean Garlick * 30 March 1990 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 3 Replacement SSJ
784 Mark Blackburn 29 April 1990 Canberra Bruce Stadium, Bruce Round 7 Replacement
785 Brett Cook * 5 May 1990 Western Suburbs Campbelltown Sports Ground, Leumeah Round 8 Replacement SSJ
786 Mick Koellner * 10 June 1990 Brisbane Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 11 Replacement SSJ
787 Anthony Castro * 15 July 1990 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore Round 16 Fullback
788 Brad Hayes * 29 July 1990 Eastern Suburbs Henson Park, Marrickville Round 18 Replacement
789 Vince Cibulka * 5 August 1990 Gold Coast Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 19 Wing SSJ
790 Craig Field * 19 August 1990 St. George Kogarah Oval, Carlton Round 21 Replacement SSJ
791 John Georgas * 26 August 1990 Canberra Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 22 Replacement SSJ
792 John Larkin * 26 August 1990 Canberra Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 22 Replacement SSJ
793 Sandy Campbell 17 March 1991 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Wing
794 Ron Timbery * 17 March 1991 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Centre SSJ
795 Jason Williams 17 March 1991 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Wing
796 Warren Ferguson * 24 March 1991 Illawarra Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 2 Interchange SSJ
797 Keith Cole 31 March 1991 Penrith Penrith Stadium, Penrith Round 3 Prop
798 Nick Zisti * 31 March 1991 Penrith Penrith Stadium, Penrith Round 3 Interchange SSJ
799 Billy Noke 7 April 1991 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 4 Interchange
800 Paul Carr * 9 June 1991 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 11 Interchange SSJ
801 Paul Mellor * 30 June 1991 Gold Coast Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 14 Interchange SSJ
802 David Whatson * 30 June 1991 Gold Coast Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 14 Interchange SSJ
803 Greg Keenan * 21 July 1991 Illawarra Wollongong Showground, Wollongong Round 17 Wing
804 Corey Murray * 21 July 1991 Illawarra Wollongong Showground, Wollongong Round 17 Five-eighth SSJ
805 Eion Crossan * 22 March 1992 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 1 Fullback
806 Matt Goodwin 22 March 1992 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 1 Prop
807 Tim Horan * 22 March 1992 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 1 Interchange
808 Brian Jackson 22 March 1992 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 1 Centre
809 Peter Johnston 22 March 1992 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 1 Second Row
810 Anthony Kaberry * 22 March 1992 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 1 Prop SSJ
811 Darren Stewart 22 March 1992 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 1 Wing
812 Paul Fuller * 27 March 1992 North Sydney Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 2 Interchange
813 John Minto * 27 March 1992 North Sydney Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 2 Wing
814 Brett Patterson * 27 March 1992 North Sydney Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 2 Centre
815 Andrew McIlwaine * 1 May 1992 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 7 Interchange
816 Arthur Pappas 15 May 1992 Manly-Warringah Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 8 Interchange
817 Daniel Coote * 31 May 1992 Brisbane Lang Park, Milton Round 9 Interchange SSJ
818 Jim Hinchey * 14 June 1992 Cronulla-Sutherland Caltex Field, Woolooware Round 11 Interchange
819 Tim Fuller * 19 July 1992 Parramatta Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 16 Interchange
820 Brent Hill * 19 July 1992 Parramatta Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 16 Interchange SSJ
821 John Lintmeijer * 23 August 1992 Western Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 21 Interchange
822 Stuart Coupland * 14 March 1993 Illawarra Steelers Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 Interchange
823 Matthew Fuller 14 March 1993 Illawarra Steelers Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 Lock
824 Mark G. Lyons 14 March 1993 Illawarra Steelers Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 Second Row
825 Sean Skelton 14 March 1993 Illawarra Steelers Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 Interchange
826 Shane Wilson 14 March 1993 Illawarra Steelers Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 Fullback
827 Evan Cochrane 21 March 1993 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 2 Centre
828 Jeremy Donougher * 21 March 1993 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 2 Interchange
829 Brandon Pearson/Costin * 28 March 1993 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 3 Centre
830 Troy Slattery * 28 March 1993 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 3 Five-eighth SSJ
831 Michael Francis * 14 May 1993 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 9 Interchange
832 Terry Hermansson * 14 May 1993 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 9 Interchange
833 Duncan McRae * 28 May 1993 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 10 Interchange SSJ
834 Craig Salmon * 17 July 1993 Illawarra Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 16 Interchange
835 David Webber * 11 July 1993 St. George Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 15 Interchange SSJ
836 Tyran Smith * 25 July 1993 Manly-Warringah Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 17 Interchange SSJ
837 Peter Baumgart * 8 August 1993 Gold Coast Seagulls Stadium, Tweed Heads West Round 19 Interchange
838 Paul Israel * 14 August 1993 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 20 Interchange SSJ
839 Cole Skelly * 14 August 1993 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 20 Interchange
840 Phil McDonald * 29 August 1993 North Sydney Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 22 Interchange
841 Jason Bell 13 March 1994 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Five-eighth
842 Jamie Corcoran 13 March 1994 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Wing
843 Brett Goldspink 13 March 1994 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Prop
844 Jason Hedges * 13 March 1994 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
845 Mark McGaw 13 March 1994 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
846 Tony Mestrov 13 March 1994 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row
847 David Penna 13 March 1994 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
848 Paul Quinn 13 March 1994 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
849 Dean Schifilliti 13 March 1994 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Hooker
850 Dennis Beecraft 18 March 1994 Canberra Bruce Stadium, Bruce Round 2 Second Row
851 Joe Faimalo * 18 March 1994 Canberra Bruce Stadium, Bruce Round 2 Interchange
852 Michael Kearney * 27 March 1994 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 3 Interchange
853 Jamie Kelso 27 March 1994 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 3 Interchange
854 Aaron McLean * 27 March 1994 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 3 Hooker
855 Michael Peachey * 3 April 1994 Illawarra Steelers Stadium, Wollongong Round 4 Interchange
856 Jacin Sinclair 10 April 1994 Western Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 5 Centre
857 Scott Tronc 10 April 1994 Western Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 5 Interchange
858 Vaea Taliai * 24 April 1994 Cronulla-Sutherland Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 7 Interchange SSJ
859 Craig Gibson * 17 July 1994 Newcastle Marathon Stadium, New Lambton Round 16 Wing
860 Brett Langford * 14 August 1994 Western Suburbs Campbelltown Sports Ground, Leumeah Round 20 Interchange
861 Gene Ngamu 14 August 1994 Western Suburbs Campbelltown Sports Ground, Leumeah Round 20 Interchange
862 Craig Carrington * 12 March 1995 Manly-Warringah Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Fullback
863 Shannon Donato * 12 March 1995 Manly-Warringah Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Hooker SSJ
864 Greg Drake 12 March 1995 Manly-Warringah Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Prop
865 Jason Keough 12 March 1995 Manly-Warringah Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
866 Jason Tassell 12 March 1995 Manly-Warringah Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row
867 Andrew Willett * 12 March 1995 Manly-Warringah Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Wing
868 Adam Wright * 12 March 1995 Manly-Warringah Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
869 Will Robinson 19 March 1995 North Sydney North Sydney Oval, North Sydney Round 2 Interchange
870 Greg Clarke 25 March 1995 Gold Coast Seagulls Stadium, Tweed Heads West Round 3 Fullback
871 John Fearnley 25 March 1995 Gold Coast Seagulls Stadium, Tweed Heads West Round 3 Interchange
872 Jamil Khadem * 25 March 1995 Gold Coast Seagulls Stadium, Tweed Heads West Round 3 Interchange
873 Peter Driscoll * 31 March 1995 Illawarra Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 4 Interchange SSJ
874 Craig Smith * 25 March 1995 Gold Coast Seagulls Stadium, Tweed Heads West Round 3 Prop
875 Scott Breen * 25 April 1995 Sydney City Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 6 Interchange
876 Richard McKell * 25 April 1995 Sydney City Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 6 Prop
877 Jason Ryan 23 April 1995 Newcastle Marathon Stadium, New Lambton Round 7 Interchange
878 Paul Shahin * 23 April 1995 Newcastle Marathon Stadium, New Lambton Round 7 Interchange
879 Shaun Walliss 23 April 1995 Newcastle Marathon Stadium, New Lambton Round 7 Second Row
880 Lee Jackson * 27 May 1995 Western Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 11 Hooker
881 Matt Nable 27 May 1995 Western Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 11 Lock
882 Danny O’Keefe * 16 June 1995 Western Reds WACA Ground, Perth Round 12 Interchange
883 Andrew Patmore 1 July 1995 Auckland Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 14 Interchange
884 Damian Browne * 15 July 1995 North Queensland Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 16 Wing
885 Anthony Hancock * 15 July 1995 North Queensland Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 16 Lock
886 Adam McEwen * 15 July 1995 North Queensland Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 16 Interchange
887 Stephen Hartley * 13 August 1995 Brisbane ANZ Stadium, Nathan Round 20 Interchange
888 Grant McWhirter * 13 August 1995 Brisbane ANZ Stadium, Nathan Round 20 Interchange
889 Nigel Waugh * 20 August 1995 North Sydney Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 21 Interchange SSJ
890 Martin Masella 24 March 1996 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 1 Prop SSJ
891 Paul McNicholas * 24 March 1996 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 1 Interchange SSJ
892 Corin Ridding 24 March 1996 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 1 Prop
893 Craig Salvatori 24 March 1996 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 1 Second Row
894 Shane Vincent 14 April 1996 Illawarra Steelers Stadium, Wollongong Round 4 Interchange SSJ
895 Phil Howlett 20 April 1996 Parramatta Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 5 Interchange
896 David Leigh * 25 April 1996 Sydney City Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 6 Wing
897 Bart Williams * 25 April 1996 Sydney City Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 6 Hooker
898 Martin Moore 4 May 1996 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 7 Centre
899 Geordi Peats 4 May 1996 Newcastle Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 7 Interchange SSJ
900 Ian Rubin * 11 May 1996 Cronulla-Sutherland Shark Park, Woolooware Round 8 Interchange SSJ
901 Dean Amos * 11 August 1996 Canberra Bruce Stadium, Bruce Round 19 Interchange
902 Gary H. Price * 1 September 1996 Manly-Warringah Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 22 Interchange
903 Darren Burns 9 March 1997 Illawarra WIN Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 Lock
904 Matthew Hogan * 9 March 1997 Illawarra WIN Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 Wing
905 Matt Manning * 9 March 1997 Illawarra WIN Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 Centre
906 Don McLeod * 9 March 1997 Illawarra WIN Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 Interchange
907 Damian O’Donnell * 9 March 1997 Illawarra WIN Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 Interchange
908 Brendan O’Meara 9 March 1997 Illawarra WIN Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 Fullback
909 Michael Ostini 9 March 1997 Illawarra WIN Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 Second Row
910 Matt Parsons * 9 March 1997 Illawarra WIN Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 prop
911 Craig Simon 9 March 1997 Illawarra WIN Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 Five-eighth
912 Paul Sutton * 9 March 1997 Illawarra WIN Stadium, Wollongong Round 1 Interchange
913 Chris Crotty * 16 March 1997 Gold Coast Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 2 Wing
914 Aaron White * 16 March 1997 Gold Coast Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 2 Interchange
915 Brett Gillard 26 April 1997 Sydney City Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 8 Second Row
916 Scott Murray 26 April 1997 Sydney City Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 8 Five-eighth SSJ
917 Peter Stimson * 26 April 1997 Sydney City Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 8 Interchange
918 Tere Glassie * 20 June 1997 Western Suburbs Campbelltown Sports Ground, Leumeah Round 14 Second Row SSJ
919 Julian O’Neill 18 May 1997 Manly-Warringah Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 11 Interchange
920 Jeff Orford 25 May 1997 Illawarra Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 12 Interchange SSJ
921 Willie Peters * 13 July 1997 Newcastle Marathon Stadium, New Lambton Deferred Round 10 Interchange SSJ
922 Jack Slockee * 7 June 1997 Gold Coast Carrara Stadium, Gold Coast Round 13 Interchange
923 Tate Moseley * 20 July 1997 St. George Kogarah Oval, Carlton Round 16 Second Row
924 Garth Wood * 20 July 1997 St. George Kogarah Oval, Carlton Round 16 Fullback SSJ
925 Troy Barnes * 27 July 1997 North Sydney Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 17 Interchange SSJ
926 Tim Brasher 13 March 1998 Auckland Ericsson Stadium, Penrose Round 1 Fullback
927 Chris Caruana 13 March 1998 Auckland Ericsson Stadium, Penrose Round 1 Lock
928 David Hall 13 March 1998 Auckland Ericsson Stadium, Penrose Round 1 Wing
929 Justin Loomans 13 March 1998 Auckland Ericsson Stadium, Penrose Round 1 Wing
930 Brett Rodwell 13 March 1998 Auckland Ericsson Stadium, Penrose Round 1 Centre
931 Jeremy Schloss 13 March 1998 Auckland Ericsson Stadium, Penrose Round 1 Second Row
932 James Smith 13 March 1998 Auckland Ericsson Stadium, Penrose Round 1 Prop
933 Craig Wing * 13 March 1998 Auckland Ericsson Stadium, Penrose Round 1 Five-eighth SSJ
934 Matt Munro 4 April 1998 Sharks Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 4 Interchange
935 Simon Forrest * 10 May 1998 North Sydney Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 9 Wing
936 Brian Siemsen * 20 June 1998 Sharks Shark Park, Woolooware Round 15 Interchange
937 Shane Millard 12 July 1998 Adelaide Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 18 Interchange
938 Justin Doyle * 19 July 1998 Canberra Bruce Stadium, Bruce Round 19 Prop
939 Andrew Dunemann 7 March 1999 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Five-eighth
940 Lee Hookey * 7 March 1999 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Wing SSJ
941 Tony Iro 7 March 1999 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row
942 Jason Nicol 7 March 1999 Canterbury-Bankstown Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
943 Wayne Richards 11 April 1999 Brisbane ANZ Stadium, Nathan Round 6 Second Row
944 Robert Tocco 17 April 1999 Western Suburbs Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 7 Interchange
945 Wes Patten 7 May 1999 Sharks Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 10 Interchange SSJ
946 Christian Kerisiano * 6 June 1999 Canterbury-Bankstown Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park Round 14 Interchange
947 Ben Tyrrell * 16 August 1999 Sydney City Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 24 Interchange
948 Peter Clarke 29 August 1999 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 26 Centre
949 Owen Craigie 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Five-eighth
950 Jason Death 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Hooker
951 Glenn Grief 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Prop
952 Brent Grose 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Wing
953 Andrew Hart 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row
954 Andrew King 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
955 Duncan MacGillivray 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
956 Wade McKinnon * 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Fullback
957 Scott McLean 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Wing
958 Adam Muir 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row
959 Adam Peek 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
960 Russell Richardson 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
961 Shane Rigon 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
962 Paul Stringer 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Prop
963 Luke Stuart 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Lock
964 Brad Watts 15 March 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Half
965 Jamie Fitzgerald 23 March 2002 Canberra Canberra Stadium, Bruce Round 2 Interchange
966 Scott Geddes * 23 March 2002 Canberra Canberra Stadium, Bruce Round 2 Interchange
967 Terry Lamey 23 March 2002 Canberra Canberra Stadium, Bruce Round 2 Interchange
968 Blaine Stanley 23 March 2002 Canberra Canberra Stadium, Bruce Round 2 Halfback
969 Anthony Colella 13 April 2002 North Queensland Dairy Farmers Stadium, Kirwan Round 5 Interchange
970 Andrew Hinson 13 April 2002 North Queensland Dairy Farmers Stadium, Kirwan Round 5 Centre
971 Frank Puletua 22 April 2002 Parramatta Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 6 Interchange
972 Wesley Maas * 3 May 2002 Brisbane Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 8 Interchange
973 Brett Sheehan * 3 May 2002 Brisbane Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 8 Halfback
974 Nathan Merritt * 12 May 2002 Warriors Ericsson Stadium, Penrose Round 9 Interchange SSJ
975 Justin Brooker 26 May 2002 Newcastle EnergyAustralia Stadium, New Lambton Round 11 Interchange
976 Jay Bandy 10 June 2002 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 13 Interchange
977 Noah Sete * 22 June 2002 Melbourne Olympic Park, Melbourne Round 15 Interchange SSJ
978 Nathan DeBartolo * 29 June 2002 Newcastle Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 16 Interchange SSJ
979 Joel Penny 29 June 2002 Newcastle Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 16 Halfback
980 Joven Clarke * 14 July 2002 Wests Tigers Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 18 Wing SSJ
981 Beau Mundine * 14 July 2002 Wests Tigers Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 18 Interchange SSJ
982 John Olzard * 10 August 2002 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 22 Wing
983 Gerald Symonds * 10 August 2002 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 22 Interchange SSJ
984 Filimone Lolehea * 24 August 2002 Penrith NorthPower Stadium, Gosford Round 24 Interchange SSJ
985 Michael Berne * 31 August 2002 North Queensland Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 25 Wing SSJ
986 Mark Meredith * 31 August 2002 North Queensland Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 25 Interchange
987 Ahmad Bajouri 15 March 2003 Bulldogs Telstra Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Wing
988 Bryan Fletcher 15 March 2003 Bulldogs Telstra Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Second Row SSJ
989 Ashley Harrison 15 March 2003 Bulldogs Telstra Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Lock
990 Stacey Katu * 15 March 2003 Bulldogs Telstra Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Interchange
991 Brett Kearney * 15 March 2003 Bulldogs Telstra Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Interchange
992 Justin Smith 15 March 2003 Bulldogs Telstra Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Second Row
993 Chris Walker 15 March 2003 Bulldogs Telstra Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Centre
994 Shane Walker 15 March 2003 Bulldogs Telstra Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Hooker
995 Mark Minichiello 23 March 2003 Brisbane Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 2 Interchange
996 Jamie Russo 12 April 2003 Wests Tigers Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 5 Lock SSJ
997 Wise Kativerata 11 May 2003 Newcastle EnergyAustralia Stadium, New Lambton Round 9 Wing
998 Damon Alley-Tovio * 18 May 2003 Cronulla-Sutherland Toyota Park, Woolooware Round 10 Wing SSJ
999 David Fa’alogo * 18 May 2003 Cronulla-Sutherland Toyota Park, Woolooware Round 10 Centre
1000 Danny McAllister 18 May 2003 Cronulla-Sutherland Toyota Park, Woolooware Round 10 Lock
1001 Jess Caine * 31 May 2003 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 12 Interchange
1002 Jared Taylor 31 May 2003 Parramatta Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Round 12 Wing
1003 Luke MacDougall 5 July 2003 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 17 Wing
1004 Ryan Tandy 5 July 2003 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 17 Interchange
1005 Troy Robinson * 12 July 2003 Penrith Penrith Stadium, Penrith Round 18 Interchange
1006 James Storer * 9 August 2003 Wests Tigers Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 22 Interchange SSJ
1007 Glenn Hall 14 March 2004 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
1008 Adam MacDougall 14 March 2004 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
1009 Willie Manu 14 March 2004 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
1010 Todd Polglase 14 March 2004 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Fullback
1011 Matt Riddle * 14 March 2004 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Wing
1012 Shane Marteene 21 March 2004 Wests Tigers Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 2 Wing
1013 Mark Leafa 26 April 2004 Bulldogs Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 7 Interchange
1014 Steve Skinnon 26 April 2004 Bulldogs Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 7 Interchange
1015 Dean Byrne 1 May 2004 Newcastle EnergyAustralia Stadium, New Lambton Round 8 Halfback
1016 David Thompson 1 May 2004 Newcastle EnergyAustralia Stadium, New Lambton Round 8 Interchange
1017 Wes Tillott 1 May 2004 Newcastle EnergyAustralia Stadium, New Lambton Round 8 Centre
1018 Rhys Hanbury * 9 May 2004 Penrith Penrith Stadium, Penrith Round 9 Halfback
1019 Joe Williams * 29 May 2004 Cronulla-Sutherland Toyota Park, Woolooware Round 12 Halfback SSJ
1020 John Sutton * 4 July 2004 Brisbane Suncorp Stadium, Milton Round 17 Centre SSJ
1021 Mark Christensen * 8 August 2004 Wests Tigers Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 22 Wing
1022 Roy Bell * 14 August 2004 North Queensland Dairy Farmers Stadium, Kirwan Round 23 Wing SSJ
1023 Scott Logan 28 August 2004 Brisbane Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 25 Interchange
1024 Chris Enahoro * 4 September 2004 Canberra Canberra Stadium, Bruce Round 26 Centre SSJ
1025 Peter Cusack 12 March 2005 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Prop
1026 Shannon Hegarty 12 March 2005 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
1027 Peter Taylor * 28 March 2005 Canberra Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 3 Interchange
1028 Trent Young * 3 April 2005 Warriors Ericsson Stadium, Penrose Round 4 Five-eighth
1029 Manase Manuokafoa * 10 April 2005 Newcastle Central Coast Stadium, Gosford Round 5 Interchange SSJ
1030 Ben Walker 24 April 2005 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 7 Five-eighth
1031 Michael Moran * 7 May 2005 St. George Illawarra WIN Stadium, Wollongong Round 9 Interchange SSJ
1032 Yileen ‘Buddy’ Gordon * 4 June 2005 Bulldogs Sydney Showground, Sydney Olympic Park Round 13 Centre SSJ
1033 Shannan McPherson * 4 June 2005 Bulldogs Sydney Showground, Sydney Olympic Park Round 13 Interchange SSJ
1034 Beau Champion * 9 July 2005 Cronulla-Sutherland Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 18 Interchange SSJ
1035 Stuart Webb 12 March 2006 Sydney Roosters Telstra Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Hooker
1036 Jaiman Lowe 12 March 2006 Sydney Roosters Telstra Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Interchange
1037 Joe Galuvao 12 March 2006 Sydney Roosters Telstra Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Interchange
1038 Ben Rogers 26 March 2006 St. George Illawarra Telstra Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 3 Lock
1039 Germaine Paulson * 22 April 2006 Warriors Ericsson Stadium, Penrose Round 7 Centre
1040 Michael Greenfield 22 April 2006 Warriors Ericsson Stadium, Penrose Round 7 Interchange
1041 David Peachey 3 June 2006 Canberra Canberra Stadium, Bruce Round 13 Fullback
1042 Joe Lichaa * 3 June 2006 Canberra Canberra Stadium, Bruce Round 13 Interchange
1043 Dale Newton 1 July 2006 North Queensland Dairy Farmers Stadium, Kirwan Round 17 Interchange
1044 Kane Cleal 1 July 2006 North Queensland Dairy Farmers Stadium, Kirwan Round 17 Interchange
1045 Fetuli Talanoa * 20 August 2006 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 24 Interchange SSJ
1046 Eddie Paea * 3 September 2006 Wests Tigers Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield Round 26 Interchange SSJ
1047 Roy Asotasi 19 March 2007 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Prop
1048 Daniel Irvine 19 March 2007 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Hooker
1049 David Kidwell 19 March 2007 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row
1050 Jeremy James Smith 19 March 2007 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Five-eighth
1051 Nigel Vagana 19 March 2007 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
1052 Dean Widders 19 March 2007 Sydney Roosters Aussie Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
1053 Reece Simmonds 23 April 2007 North Queensland Dairy Farmers Stadium, Kirwan Round 6 Wing
1054 Issac Luke * 2 June 2007 Melbourne Olympic Park, Melbourne Round 12 Interchange
1055 Eddie Pettybourne * 22 July 2007 North Queensland Telstra Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 19 Interchange SSJ
1056 Ben Lowe 14 March 2008 Sydney Roosters ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Interchange
1057 George Ndaira 21 March 2008 Bulldogs ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 2 Interchange SSJ
1058 Beau Falloon * 6 April 2008 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 4 Interchange SSJ
1059 Sam Huihahau (Samiu Latu) * 14 April 2008 Cronulla-Sutherland ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 5 Wing SSJ
1060 John Tamanika * 4 May 2008 North Queensland ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 8 Wing
1061 Luke Capewell * 1 June 2008 St. George Illawarra ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 12 Fullback
1062 Chris Sandow * 6 June 2008 Warriors Mt. Smart Stadium, Penrose Round 13 Half
1063 Jamie Simpson * 6 June 2008 Warriors Mt. Smart Stadium, Penrose Round 13 Centre
1064 Colin Best 15 March 2009 Sydney Roosters Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
1065 Shaune Corrigan * 15 March 2009 Sydney Roosters Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
1066 Rhys Wesser 15 March 2009 Sydney Roosters Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Fullback
1067 Michael Crocker 17 May 2009 Wests Tigers Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 10 Lock
1068 Garret Crossman 29 June 2009 Newcastle EnergyAustralia Stadium, New Lambton Round 16 Interchange
1069 David Tyrrell * 10 July 2009 Penrith ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 18 Interchange
1070 Chris McQueen * 8 August 2009 Manly-Warringah Brookvale Oval, Brookvale Round 22 Wing
1071 Taioalo ‘Junior’ Vaivai * 22 August 2009 Penrith CUA Stadium, Penrith Round 24 Centre
1072 Jason Clark * 29 August 2009 St. George Illawarra ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 25 Interchange SSJ
1073 Sam Burgess * 14 March 2010 Sydney Roosters ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Lock
1074 David Taylor 14 March 2010 Sydney Roosters ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Second Row
1075 Craig Stapleton 13 June 2010 Brisbane Suncorp Stadium, Milton Round 14 Interchange
1076 Dylan Farrell * 7 August 2010 Wests Tigers ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 22 Centre
1077 Greg Inglis 11 March 2011 Sydney Roosters Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
1078 Ben Ross 11 March 2011 Sydney Roosters Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
1079 Kane Morgan * 1 April 2011 Manly-Warringah Bluetongue Stadium, Gosford Round 4 Wing SSJ
1080 Nathan Peats * 1 April 2011 Manly-Warringah Bluetongue Stadium, Gosford Round 4 Interchange SSJ
1081 James Roberts * 23 April 2011 Canterbury-Bankstown ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 7 Fullback SSJ
1082 Deon Apps * 30 May 2011 Penrith Centrebet Stadium, Penrith Round 12 Interchange
1083 Luke Burgess * 3 July 2011 Cronulla-Sutherland Toyota Park, Woolooware Round 17 Interchange
1084 Matt King 1 March 2012 Sydney Roosters ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Wing
1085 Adam Reynolds * 1 March 2012 Sydney Roosters ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Halfback SSJ
1086 Andrew Everingham * 18 March 2012 Penrith Centrebet Stadium, Penrith Round 3 Wing
1087 Neccrom Areaiiti * 15 April 2012 Warriors Mt. Smart Stadium, Penrose Round 7 Interchange
1088 Josh Starling * 28 April 2012 North Queensland ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 8 Interchange
1089 Justin Hunt * 20 May 2012 St. George Illawarra WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah Round 11 Wing
1090 George Burgess * 2 June 2012 Canterbury-Bankstown ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 13 Interchange
1091 Ben Te’o 7 March 2013 Sydney Roosters Allianz Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Second Row
1092 Jeff Lima 7 March 2013 Sydney Roosters Allianz Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
1093 Bryson Goodwin 18 March 2013 Cronulla-Sutherland ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 2 Centre
1094 Dylan Walker * 17 May 2013 Wests Tigers ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 10 Centre SSJ
1095 Luke Keary * 1 June 2013 Newcastle ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 12 Interchange
1096 Thomas Burgess * 23 June 2013 Parramatta ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 15 Interchange
1097 Lote Tuqiri 6 March 2014 Sydney Roosters ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Wing
1098 Joe Picker 6 March 2014 Sydney Roosters ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Interchange
1099 Joel Reddy 21 March 2014 Wests Tigers ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 3 Centre
1100 Kyle Turner * 21 March 2014 Wests Tigers ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 3 Interchange SSJ
1101 Nathaniel Neale * 21 March 2014 Wests Tigers ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 3 Interchange
1102 Apisai Koroisau * 30 March 2014 Canberra ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 4 Hooker
1103 Cameron McInnes * 5 April 2014 St. George Illawarra Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 5 Interchange SSJ
1104 Kirisome Auva’a * 11 April 2014 Penrith SportingBet Stadium, Penrith Round 6 Centre
1105 Alex Johnston * 25 April 2014 Brisbane Suncorp Stadium, Milton Round 8 Wing SSJ
1106 Glenn Stewart 5 March 2015 Brisbane Suncorp Stadium, Milton Round 1 Second Row
1107 Chris Grevsmuhl * 5 March 2015 Brisbane Suncorp Stadium, Milton Round 1 Interchange
1108 Tim Grant 22 March 2015 Wests Tigers ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 3 Second Row
1109 Daryl Millard 27 March 2015 Parramatta Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta Round 4 Centre
1110 Nathan Brown 13 April 2015 North Queensland ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 6 Interchange
1111 Aaron Gray * 26 April 2015 Canberra ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 8 Wing SSJ
1112 John Olive * 12 June 2015 Wests Tigers ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 14 Wing
1113 Paul Carter 13 August 2015 North Queensland 1300SMILES Stadium, Townsville Round 23 Interchange
1114 Hymel Hunt 6 March 2016 Sydney Roosters Allianz Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Centre
1115 Cody Walker * 6 March 2016 Sydney Roosters Allianz Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Five-eighth
1116 Zane Musgrove * 6 March 2016 Sydney Roosters Allianz Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange SSJ
1117 Damien Cook 6 March 2016 Sydney Roosters Allianz Stadium, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
1118 Michael Oldfield 25 March 2016 Canterbury-Bankstown ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 4 Wing
1119 Dane Nielsen 22 April 2016 Brisbane Suncorp Stadium, Milton Round 8 Centre
1120 Patrice Siolo 28 April 2016 Wests Tigers ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 9 Interchange SSJ
1121 Jack Gosiewski * 13 May 2016 Parramatta Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta Round 10 Interchange
1122 Siosifa Talakai * 5 June 2016 Gold Coast nib Stadium, Perth Round 13 Interchange SSJ
1123 Joe Burgess 24 June 2016 Penrith Pepper Stadium, Penrith Round 16 Wing
1124 Ed Murphy * 24 June 2016 Penrith Pepper Stadium, Penrith Round 16 Centre
1125 Tautalatasi Tasi * 24 June 2016 Penrith Pepper Stadium, Penrith Round 16 Interchange
1126 Angus Crichton * 16 July 2016 Brisbane ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 19 Interchange
1127 Robbie Farah 3 March 2017 Wests Tigers ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Hooker
1128 Luke Kelly 3 March 2017 Wests Tigers ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Halfback
1129 Robbie Rochow 3 March 2017 Wests Tigers ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Interchange
1130 Braidon Burns * 11 March 2017 Manly-Warringah Lottoland, Brookvale Round 2 Wing
1131 Robert Jennings 11 March 2017 Manly-Warringah Lottoland, Brookvale Round 2 Centre
1132 Sitiveni Moceidreke * 23 March 2017 Sydney Roosters ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 4 Wing
1133 Anthony Cherrington 31 March 2017 North Queensland 1300SMILES Stadium, Townsville Round 5 Interchange SSJ
1134 Cameron Murray * 21 April 2017 Brisbane ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 8 Interchange SSJ
1135 Tyrell Fuimaono * 12 May 2017 Wests Tigers ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 10 Interchange
1136 Campbell Graham * 4 August 2017 St. George Illawarra Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 22 Wing SSJ
1137 Dean Britt 1 September 1996 Parramatta ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 26 Interchange
1138 Dane Gagai 10 March 2018 Warriors Optus Stadium, Burswood Round 1 Centre
1139 Richard Kennar 10 March 2018 Warriors Optus Stadium, Burswood Round 1 Wing
1140 Mark Nicholls 10 March 2018 Warriors Optus Stadium, Burswood Round 1 Prop
1141 Tevita ‘Junior’ Tatola * 10 March 2018 Warriors Optus Stadium, Burswood Round 1 Interchange
1142 Adam Doueihi * 17 March 2018 Penrith Panthers Stadium, Penrith Round 2 Halfback
1143 Mawene Hiroti * 16 August 2018 Brisbane Suncorp Stadium, Milton Round 23 Interchange SSJ
1144 Liam Knight 15 March 2019 Sydney Roosters Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
1145 Ethan Lowe 15 March 2019 Sydney Roosters Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
1146 Corey Allan * 15 March 2019 Sydney Roosters Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 1 Interchange
1147 Rhys Kennedy * 31 March 2019 Gold Coast ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 3 Interchange
1148 Jacob Gagan * 6 April 2019 Manly-Warringah Lottoland, Brookvale Round 4 Centre
1149 Billy Brittain * 31 May 2019 Parramatta Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta Round 12 Hooker
1150 Connor Tracey * 31 May 2019 Parramatta Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta Round 12 Five-eighth
1151 Bayley Sironen 31 May 2019 Parramatta Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta Round 12 Interchange
1152 Taealoaloa 'Tom' Amone * 15 June 2019 Penrith ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 14 Interchange
1153 Jaydn Su’A 13 July 2019 Manly-Warringah ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 17 Interchange
1154 Latrell Mitchell 14 March 2020 Cronulla-Sutherland ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Fullback
1155 Hame Sele 14 March 2020 Cronulla-Sutherland ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 1 Interchange
1156 Troy Dargan * 29 May 2020 Sydney Roosters Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta Round 3 Five-eighth
1157 Keaon Koloamatangi * 5 June 2020 Melbourne AAMI Park, Melbourne Round 4 Interchange SSJ
1158 Patrick Mago 13 June 2020 Gold Coast Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta Round 5 Interchange
1159 Jaxson Paulo * 18 July 2020 Newcastle Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta Round 10 Wing
1160 Jack Johns * 25 July 2020 Canberra GIO Stadium, Bruce Round 11 Interchange
1161 Steven Marsters * 22 August 2020 Manly-Warringah ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 15 Centre
1162 Kurt Dillon 22 August 2020 Manly-Warringah ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 15 Interchange
1163 Jed Cartwright 10 September 2020 Wests Tigers Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta Round 18 Interchange
1164 Jacob Host 11 March 2021 Melbourne AAMI Park, Melbourne Round 1 Second Row
1165 Josh Mansour 11 March 2021 Melbourne AAMI Park, Melbourne Round 1 Wing
1166 Jai Arrow 11 March 2021 Melbourne AAMI Park, Melbourne Round 1 Interchange
1167 Benji Marshall 11 March 2021 Melbourne AAMI Park, Melbourne Round 1 Interchange
1168 Dean Hawkins * 8 April 2021 Melbourne Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 5 Interchange SSJ
1169 Taane Milne 15 May 2021 Cronulla-Sutherland Suncorp Stadium, Milton Round 10 Wing
1170 Peter Mamouzelos * 12 June 2021 Newcastle Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 14 Interchange SSJ
1171 Blake Taaffe * 17 June 2021 Brisbane Suncorp Stadium, Milton Round 15 Interchange SSJ
1172 Davvy Moale * 17 June 2021 Brisbane Suncorp Stadium, Milton Round 15 Interchange SSJ
1173 Lachlan Ilias * 4 September 2021 St. George Illawarra Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina Round 25 Halfback
1174 Tautau Moga 4 September 2021 St. George Illawarra Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina Round 25 Interchange
1175 Siliva Havili 11 March 2022 Brisbane Suncorp Stadium, Milton Round 1 Interchange
1176 Michael Chee Kam 11 March 2022 Brisbane Suncorp Stadium, Milton Round 1 Interchange
1177 Isaiah Tass * 15 April 2022 Canterbury-Bankstown Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 6 Interchange SSJ
1178 Shaquai Mitchell * 29 April 2022 Manly-Warringah Central Coast Stadium, Gosford Round 8 Interchange
1179 Trent Peoples * 5 May 2022 Brisbane Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 9 Interchange
1180 Kodi Nikorima 14 May 2022 Warriors Suncorp Stadium, Milton Round 10 Interchange
1181 Daniel Suluka Fifita 8 July 2022 Newcastle McDonald Jones Stadium, Broadmeadow Round 17 Interchange SSJ
1182 Izaac Tu'itupou Thompson * 6 August 2022 Warriors Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina Round 21 Wing
1183 Alf Hanna * 9 May 1908 Central Cumberland Agricultural Ground, Moore Park Round 3 Hooker
1184 Harry ‘Hack’ Thompson * 2 September 1911 Eastern Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Play-Off for 2nd Place Wing
1185 Dick Burke * 25 August 1923 Western Suburbs Sydney Sports Ground, Moore Park Round 16 Replacement SSJ
1186 Jim Breen * 19 July 1924 Sydney University Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park Round 8 Five-eighth SSJ
1187 Bob McWilliams * 5 July 1958 Canterbury-Bankstown Belmore Oval, Belmore Round 12 Halfback SSJ
1188 Darren Kay * 26 August 1990 Canberra Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park Round 22 Blood Bin SSJ
1189 Benjamin Lovett * 25 March 2023 Manly-Warringah Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 4 Interchange
1190 Tallis Duncan * 27 May 2023 Canberra Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 13 Interchange SSJ
1191 Tyrone Munro * 30 June 2023 Warriors Go Media Stadium, Auckland Round 18 Wing SSJ
1192 Henry Johnston * 29 April 1939 Newtown Henson Park, Marrickville Round 3 Five-eighth SSJ
1193 Jacob Gagai * 2 March 2024 Manly-Warringah Allegiant Stadium, Las Vegas Round 1 Wing
1194 Sean Keppie 2 March 2024 Manly-Warringah Allegiant Stadium, Las Vegas Round 1 Prop
1195 Jack Wighton 22 March 2024 Sydney Roosters Allianz Stadium, Moore Park Round 3 Centre
1196 Jye Gray * 13 April 2024 Cronulla-Sutherland Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Round 6 Fullback
1197 Gehamat Shibasaki 11 May 2024 St George Illawarra Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Kogarah Round 10 Wing
1198 Dion Teaupa * 11 May 2024 St George Illawarra Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Kogarah Round 10 Halfback SSJ
1199 Matthew French * 11 May 2024 St George Illawarra Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Kogarah Round 10 Interchange

Notes:

Youngest First Grade Player:

Paul Mellor - 16 years and 313 days vs Gold Coast at Sydney Football Stadium, 30 June, 1991.

Oldest First Grade Player:

Benji Marshall - 36 years and 220 days vs Penrith at Suncorp Stadium, 3 October, 2021 (Grand Final).

Subscribe to Receive The Latest News, Offers & Member Exclusives.

Subscribe

MAJOR PARTNERS

PREMIER PARTNERS

PLATINUM PARTNERS

ASSOCIATE PARTNERS All Partners