You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pathways Team List Round Four - Updated

There have been some changes to the pathways games to be played Saturday 26 February, which have been moved from the Ironmark High Performance Centre at Redfern Oval to the Windsor Sports Complex due to the weather experienced in Sydney this week. 

The under 19s men’s SG Ball Cup team will kick off at 3:30pm against North Sydney, with the under 17s boys’ Harold Matthews Cup game set to commence at 2pm against the Bears. The under 19s women’s Tarsha Gale Cup game against the Raiders is set to kick off at 5pm. The Jersey Flegg trial match has been cancelled. 

Elsewhere, the Rabbitohs NSW Cup side will play a trial match as the curtain raiser to the Charity Shield at Glen Willow Stadium in Mudgee on Saturday 26 February at 4:30pm.

Also, the Rabbitohs Harvey Norman Women’s team will play a trial match against the Tigers at 5:30pm on Saturday 26 February at Leichhardt Oval.

The SG Ball Cup team for Saturday’s match up against North Sydney is:

1)     Aaron Macey

2)     Tyrone Munro

3)     Carson Kaho

4)     Emmanuel Kandidakis

5)     Joshua Mocevakaca

6)     Naati Teaupa

7)     Aaron Kurnoth

8)     Daniel Matakaiongo

9)     Tuvana Vesikula

10)  Jaxson Rahme

11)  Thomas Fletcher

12)  Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry

13)  Louis Grossemy (c)

Interchange:

14)  TJ Herring

15)  William Abou-Arrage

16)  Connor Puru

17)  Keanu Wright-Dunrobin

18)  Braydon Jang

19)  Zac Williams

Coach – John Sutton

 

The Harold Matthews Cup team for Saturday’s clash with the Bears is:

1)     Braethan Bilich

2)     Yasin Kuscu

3)     Daniel Wright (c)

4)     Lancelot Tovio

5)     Max Laing

6)     Zane Rugless

7)     Joseph Teaupa

8)     Jerome Joseph-Riogi

9)     Bailey Smith

10)  Lennox Risati

11)  Mateus Heslin (c)

12)  Ryan Casey

13)  Setefano Sele

Interchange:

14)  Mitchell Owen

15)  Leon Bunton

16)  Cyril Mundine

17)  Jack Tucker

18)  Benedict Tomu-Lopeti

19)  Tane Wilson

Coach – Luke Deller

 

The Tarsha Gale Cup team for Saturday’s clash with the Raiders is:

1)     Avalon Pallier

2)     Kiara Green

3)     Lillah Hoffman

4)     Bianca Smith

5)     Danni-Elle Carnovale

6)     Parker Stanton

7)     Siniva Sa’anga

8)     Paige Bush

9)     Kasey Taaffe (c)

10)  Alyna Anitelea

11)  Janine Widders-Lockwood

12)  Yilara Widders

13)  Shyla Mundine

Interchange:

14)  Grace Toga

15)  Mackenzie Oxenbridge

16)  Payten Thomas

17)  Ma’Ata Manukia

18)  Jasmine Fokes

Coach – Karen Stuart

The Rabbitohs will also play the Dragons in a NSW Cup trial match on Saturday 26 February at 4:30pm at Glen Willow Stadium in Mudgee.

Rabbitohs NSW Cup Coach Dane Dorahy will trial 20 players in the match which will serve as a curtain raiser to the Charity Shield game.

The Rabbitohs’ NSW Cup squad for the trial match against the Dragons is:

1)     Jacob Gagai

2)     Tallis Angianga

3)     Zane Bijorac

4)     Jake Tago

5)     Izaac Thompson

6)     Jack Campagnolo

7)     Shannon Gardiner

8)     Shaquai Mitchell

9)     Marc Zaurrini

10)  James Hasson (c)

11)  Trent Peoples

12)  Ben Lovett

13)  Tyson Hodge

Interchange:

14)  Tallis Duncan

15)  Yileen Gordon

16)  Hugo Patterson

17)  D’Arcy Hardman

18)  Maila Chanfoon

19)  Josh Fepuleai

20)  Lathan Hutchinson-Walters

Coach – Dane Dorahy

The Harvey Norman NSW Women’s team to take on the Tigers on Saturday is:

1)     Terri Cain (c)

2)     Stacey Markham

3)     Monique Donovan

4)     Shannon Muru

5)     Nikki Perugini

6)     Alex McGuinnes

7)     Te Aroha Hapuku

8)     Moniqca Moale

9)     Helen Fonokalafi

10)  Seneti Kilisimasi

11)  Tia Cook

12)  Charlotte Booth

13)  Loretta Mailangi

Interchange:

14)  Crystal Overton

15)  Mariah Leger

16)  Rikka Lamb

17)  Kiarnie Jennings

18)  Brittany Constable

19)  Akira Kelly

20)  Nellie Bell

21)  Sharna Piccinelli

22)  Karri Doyle

23)  Kyla Gordon

24)  Rysh’e Fa’amausili

25)  Cindy Whiteley

26)  Renee Burgess

27)  Donita Leifi

Head Coach – Shane Sultana

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS