You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pathways Teams in Trial Matches this Weekend

The South Sydney Rabbitohs’ Canterbury Cup, Jersey Flegg and Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership squads will play in trial matches this weekend.

The Canterbury Cup squad will head to HE Laybutt Sporting Complex in Blacktown for a trial match against the Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles to be played on Sunday 16 February at 4pm.

The Jersey Flegg side will play two 40-minute trials against the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles and the Victorian Thunderbolts at the same venue at 1:15pm.

The Women’s Premiership team will play against Cabramatta at St Marys Leagues Stadium on Saturday 15 February at 11:30am.

The Canterbury Cup squad for the trial match against the Sea Eagles is:

1. James Tautaiolefua
2. Dylan O'Connor
3. Jacob Gagai
4. Nick Mougios
5. Kane Allan
6. Josh French
7. Brad Speechley
8. Jack Quinn
9. Bronson Garlick
10. Patrice Siolo
11. Ben Talty
12. Trent Peoples
13. Matt French
Interchange:  
14. Brad Zampech
15. Tristan Alvarado
16. Moung Dut
17. Zac De Chong
18. Matt White
19. Chris McCoy
20. Bruce Ward
21. Ben Valu
22. Rob Afu
Coach: Ben Rogers

The Jersey Flegg under 20s squad for the game against the Sea Eagles is:

1. CJ Mundine
2. Jack Frasca
3. Zane Bijorac
4. Thomas Ball
5. Fruean Easthope
6. Marc Zaurrini
7. Daniel Payne
8. Aidan Manowski
9. Peter Mamouzelos
10. Augustine Stowers
11. Tallis Angianga
12. Ryan Jones
13. Luke Puru
Interchange:  
14. Ben Lovett
15. Joshua Fepuleai
16. Iizaya Ranga-Iti
17. Tevita Taumoepenu
18. Tevita Piukana
Coach Joe O'Callaghan

The Jersey Flegg under 20s team for the match against the Thunderbolts is:

1. Chaise Robinson
2. Luke McDonald
3. Liam Su'A
4. Tom Latu
5. Daylen Meredith
6. Marc Zaurrini
7. Daniel Payne
8. Ben Oslon
9. Ben Lloyd
10. Tevita Taumoepenu
11. Langi Gleeson
12. Tevita Piukana
13. Iizaya Ranga-Iti
Interchange:  
14. CJ Mundine
15. Pete Fua
16. Ulysses Roberts
17. Maikeli Manumanunitoga
18. Cameron Akauola-Laula
19. Adam Mortlock
20. Tyrell Mayfield
Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

The Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership side to play Cabramatta is:

1. Tahlia Hunter
2. Akeisha Kelly
3. Nellie Bell
4. Emma Dennison (c)
5. Rikka Lamb
6. Sarah Field
7. Emily Young
8. Eloise Vunakece
9. Sharnita Woodman
10. Crystal Overton
11. Ellie Johnston
12. Cayla Barlow
13. Karri Doyle
Interchange:  
14. Jasmine Allende
15. Dayna Gibson
16. Naomi George
17. Rhianna Sutherland
18. Nikki Baird
19. Sarah Byrne
20. Tori-Lee Canham
21. Ayesha Flood
22. Nakia Davis-Welsh
23. Tarnayar Hinch
24. Billy Woods
25. Nikita Wilson
Coach Dean Widders

* Please note – team lists and jersey numbers are subject to change.