Guide To The Four Nations

The Four Nations tournament is just around the corner! With England hosting Australia, New Zealand and Scotland we've put together a quick guide to help you catch all the games you can during this exciting tournament.

The Games

Round 1

Saturday 29th of October

Australia vs. Scotland at Kingston Communications Stadium, Hull, 6:00am

 

Sunday 30th of October

England vs. New Zealand at John Smith’s Stadium, Huddersfield, 12:20am

 

Round 2

Sunday, 6th of November

England vs. Scotland, 4:30am

New Zealand vs. Australia, 7:00am

Both matches will be played at Ricoh Arena, Coventry.

 

Round 3

Saturday, 12th of November

New Zealand vs. Scotland, Zebra Claims Stadium, Workington, 7:00am

 

England vs. Australia, London Olympic Stadium, London, 2:30am

 

Final

Monday, 21st of November

Anfield, Liverpool, 12:30am

 

The Teams

 

Australia

Cameron Smith (c)
Darius Boyd
Josh Dugan
Matt Moylan
Blake Ferguson
Valentine Holmes
Josh Mansour
Greg Inglis
Justin O’Neill
James Maloney
Michael Morgan
Johnathan Thurston
Cooper Cronk
Shannon Boyd
David Klemmer
Matt Scott
Aaron Woods
Jake Friend
Boyd Cordner
Tyson Frizell
Matt Gillett
Sam Thaiday
Trent Merrin
Jake Trbojevic

Coach - Mal Meninga.

 

New Zealand

Jesse Bromwich (c)
Jordan Kahu
David Fusitu’a
Jason Nightingale
Jordan Rapana
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
Gerard Beale
Solomone Kata
Shaun Kenny-Dowall
Thomas Leuluai
Te Maire Martin
Shaun Johnson
Adam Blair
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
Martin Taupau
Issac Luke
Lewis Brown
Tohu Harris
Manu Ma’u
Kevin Proctor
Joseph Tapine
Greg Eastwood
James Fisher-Harris
Jason Taumalolo

Coach - David Kidwell.

 

England

Sam Burgess (c)
Jonny Lomax
Stefan Ratchford
Ryan Hall
Jermain McGillvary
John Bateman
Mark Percival
Dan Sarginson
Kallum Watkins
Gareth Widdop
Kevin Brown
George Williams
Luke Gale
George Burgess
Tom Burgess

Mike Cooper
James Graham
Chris Hill
Scott Taylor
Daryl Clark
Josh Hodgson
Liam Farrell
Stevie Ward
Elliott Whitehead

Coach - Wayne Bennett

 

Scotland

Danny Brough (c)
Lachlan Coote
Matty Russell
David Scott
Lewis Tierney
Euan Aitken
Ben Hellewell
Kane Linnett
Ryan Brierly
Callum Phillips
Sam Brooks
Luke Douglas
Ben Kavanagh
Billy McConnachie
Kieran Moran
Sheldon Powe-Hobbs
Adam Walker
Liam Hood
Ryan Maneely
Frankie Mariano
Brett Phillips
Danny Addy
Tyler Cassel
Dale Ferguson

Coach - Steve McCormack