The Rabbitohs continued their winning ways through the next decade as they took out the 1914 and 1918 titles, which would carry momentum into the 1920’s where they would dominate and become heavyweights of the competition. 

1911

Round 1 - Sat Apr 29 - Souths 25 def Norths 5

Round 2 - Sat May 6 - Glebe 7 lost to Souths 11

Round 3 - Sat May 13 - Souths 7 drew Newtown 7

Round 4 - Sat May 20 - Annandale 14 lost to Souths 30

Round 5 - Sat May 27 - Souths 13 def Wests 8

Round 6 - Sat Jun 17 - Souths 24 def Balmain 10

Round 7 - Sat Jul 1 - Easts 8 lost to Souths 12

Round 8 - Sat Jul 8 - Souths 3 drew Newtown 3

Round 9 - Sat Jul 22 - Souths 8 def Annandale 0

Round 10 - Sat Jul 29 - Souths 5 lost to Glebe 9

Round 11 - Sat Aug 5 - Souths 14 lost to Easts 24

Round 12 - Sat Aug 12 - Norths 6 lost to Souths 13

Round 13 - Sat Aug 19 - Souths 20 def Wests 7

Round 14 - Sat Aug 26 - Balmain 9 def Souths 3

Play Off for 2nd - Sat Sep 2 - Easts 23 def Souths 10

Grand Final - Sat Sep 16 - Easts 11 def Glebe 8

 

Team

P

W

D

L

B

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Glebe

14

11

0

3

0

244

88

22

+156

2

Easts

14

9

2

3

0

208

129

20

+79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Souths

14

9

2

3

0

188

117

20

+71

4

Newtown

14

6

3

5

0

154

120

15

+34

5

Annandale

14

5

1

8

0

113

184

11

-71

6

Norths

14

4

1

9

0

138

209

9

-71

7

Wests

14

4

1

9

0

116

189

9

-73

8

Balmain

14

3

0

11

0

130

255

6

-125

1912

Round 1 - Sat May 4 - Norths 3 lost to Souths 16

Round 2 - Sat May 11 - Souths 12 def Newtown 6

Round 3 - Sat May 18 - Easts 9 def Souths 8

Round 4 - Sat May 25 - Balmain 5 lost to Souths 29

Round 5 - Sat Jun 8 - Souths 26 def Wests 10

Round 6 - Sat Jun 15 - Souths 12 def Annandale 5

Round 7 - Sat Jun 29 - Souths 5 lost to Glebe 6

Round 8 - Sat Jul 6 - Souths 7 lost to Norths 18

Round 9 - Sat Jul 20 - Souths 20 def Newtown 13

Round 10 - Sat Jul 27 - Souths 7 lost to Easts 10

Round 11 - Sat Aug 3 - Balmain 14 def Souths 5

Round 12 - Sat Aug 10 - Souths 33 def Wests 12

Round 13 - Sat Aug 17 - Souths 11 def Annandale 7

Round 14 - Sat Aug 24 - Glebe 19 def Souths 16

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Easts

14

13

0

1

230

86

26

+144

2

Glebe

14

11

0

3

199

83

22

+116

3

Newtown

14

9

0

5

178

132

18

+46

4

Souths

14

8

0

6

207

137

16

+70

5

Balmain

14

6

0

8

138

168

12

-30

6

Norths

14

6

0

8

124

197

12

-73

7

Annandale

14

2

0

12

86

134

4

-48

8

Wests

14

1

0

13

100

325

2

-225

1913

Round 1 - Sat May 3 - Souths 33 def Wests 11

Round 2 - Sat May 10 - Souths 10 def Annandale 4

Round 3 - Sat May 17 - Souths 16 def Balmain 10

Round 4 - Sat May 24 - Newtown 16 def Souths 13

Round 5 - Sat May 31 - Souths 9 def Glebe 6

Round 6 - Sat Jun 14 - Easts 12 def Souths 0

Round 7 - Sat Jun 28 - Souths 8 def Norths 5

Round 8 - Sat Jul 5 - Souths 29 def Wests 5

Round 9 - Sat Jul 12 - Souths 31 def Annandale 7

Round 10 - Sat Jul 19 - Balmain 14 def Souths 6

Round 11 - Sat Jul 26 - Souths 14 def Newtown 5

Round 12 - Sat Aug 2 - Glebe 6 lost to Souths 15

Round 13 - Sat Aug 9 - Easts 14 def Souths 7

Round 14 - Sat Aug 16 - Norths 17 def Souths 9

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Easts

14

12

0

2

227

118

24

+109

2

Newtown

14

10

1

3

203

135

21

+68

3

Souths

14

9

0

5

200

132

18

+68

4

Glebe

14

8

0

6

198

161

16

+37

5

Norths

14

5

2

7

199

193

12

+6

6

Balmain

14

4

1

9

83

135

9

-52

7

Annandale

14

3

0

11

119

219

6

-100

8

Wests

14

3

0

11

115

251

6

-136

1914

Round 1 - Sat May 2 - Souths 14 def Balmain 0

Round 2 - Sat May 9 - Souths 9 def Glebe 2

Round 3 - Sat May 16 - Souths 17 def Wests 9

Round 4 - Sat May 23 - Easts 10 def Souths 4

Round 5 - Sat May 30 - Souths 11 def Newtown 9

Round 6 - Sat Jun 13 - Souths 19 def Norths 6

Round 7 - Sat Jun 20 - Souths 13 def Annandale 8

Round 8 - Sat Jul 11 - Souths 2 drew Balmain 2

Round 9 - Sat Jul 18 - Souths 6 def Glebe 5

Round 10 - Sat Jul 25 - Souths 20 def Wests 3

Round 11 - Sat Aug 1 - Souths 10 def Easts 5

Round 12 - Sat Aug 8 - Souths 8 lost to Newtown 12

Round 13 - Sat Aug 15 - Norths 3 lost to Souths 19

Round 14 - Sat Aug 22 - Souths 14 def Annandale 5

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Souths

14

11

1

2

166

79

23

+87

2

Newtown

14

11

0

3

185

111

22

+74

3

Easts

14

8

0

6

164

122

16

+42

4

Balmain

14

6

4

4

132

111

16

+21

5

Glebe

14

7

1

6

187

140

15

+47

6

Norths

14

5

1

8

158

165

11

-7

7

Wests

14

3

0

11

104

231

6

-127

8

Annandale

14

1

1

12

106

243

3

-137

1915

Round 1 - Sat May 8 - Glebe 17 def Souths 7

Round 2 - Sat May 15 - Souths 8 def Newtown 7

Round 3 - Sat May 22 - Annandale 5 lost to Souths 14

Round 4 - Sat May 29 - Souths 30 def Wests 3

Round 5 - Sat Jun 12 - Norths 5 lost to Souths 19

Round 6 - Sat Jun 19 - Easts 7 lost to Souths 10

Round 7 - Sat Jun 26 - Souths 10 drew Balmain 10

Round 8 - Sat Jul 3 - Glebe 14 def Souths 3

Round 9 - Sat Jul 10 - Souths 5 lost to Newtown 7

Round 10 - Sat Jul 17 - Annandale 3 def Souths 2

Round 11 - Sat Jul 31 - Wests 3 lost to Souths 11

Round 12 - Sat Aug 7 - Norths 3 lost to Souths 29

Round 13 - Sat Aug 14 - Souths 5 def Easts 3

Round 14 - Sat Aug 21 - Souths 4 lost to Balmain 7

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Balmain

14

12

2

0

232

71

26

+161

2

Glebe

14

12

0

2

268

106

24

+162

3

Newtown

14

9

1

4

208

119

19

+89

4

Souths

14

8

1

5

157

94

17

+63

5

Easts

14

6

0

8

180

109

12

+71

6

Annandale

14

3

0

11

113

256

6

-143

7

Wests

14

2

0

12

67

200

4

-133

8

Norths

14

2

0

12

83

353

4

-270

1916

Round 1 - Sat May 6 - Newtown 0 lost to Souths 20

Round 2 - Sat May 13 - Souths 11 def Norths 7

Round 3 - Sat May 20 - Souths 13 def Wests 5

Round 4 - Sat May 27 - Easts 7 lost to Souths 9

Round 5 - Sat Jun 3 - Souths 10 def Glebe 2

Round 6 - Mon Jun 5 - Balmain 24 def Souths 10

Round 7 - Sat Jun 10 - Souths 11 def Annandale 4

Round 8 - Sat Jun 17 - Souths 7 def Newtown 5

Round 9 - Sat Jun 24 - Souths 24 def Norths 12

Round 10 - Mon Jun 26 - Souths 19 def Wests 6

Round 11 - Sat Jul 1 - Easts 24 def Souths 10

Round 12 - Sat Jul 8 - Souths 4 lost to Glebe 11

Round 13 - Sat Jul 15 - Souths 11 def Balmain 7

Round 14 - Sat Jul 22 - Souths 11 def Annandale 3

Final - Wed Jul 26 - Balmain 5 def Souths 3

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Balmain

14

11

0

3

181

100

22

+81

2

Souths

14

11

0

3

170

117

22

+53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Glebe

14

10

1

3

217

106

21

+111

4

Easts

14

7

2

5

170

89

16

+81

5

Norths

14

5

0

9

108

189

10

-81

6

Newtown

14

4

1

9

134

153

9

-19

7

Annandale

14

4

0

10

94

163

8

-69

8

Wests

14

2

0

12

92

249

4

-157

1917

Round 1 - Sat May 12 - Souths 13 def Wests 5

Round 2 - Sat May 19 - Annandale 6 lost to Souths 20

Round 3 - Sat May 26 - Souths 6 lost to Easts 9

Round 4 - Sat Jun 2 - Glebe 12 def Souths 9

Round 5 - Mon Jun 4 - Souths 32 def Norths 17

Round 6 - Sat Jun 9 - Souths 19 def Newtown 8

Round 7 - Sat Jun 16 - Balmain 11 def Souths 9

Round 8 - Sat Jun 23 - Wests 16 def Souths 11

Round 9 - Mon Jun 25 - Annandale 11 lost to Souths 19

Round 10 - Sat Jun 30 - Souths 18 def Easts 13

Round 11 - Sat Jul 7 - Souths 28 def Glebe 8

Round 12 - Sat Jul 14 - Souths 31 def Norths 8

Round 13 - Sat Jul 21 - Souths 11 def Newtown 7

Round 14 - Sat Jul 28 - Balmain 12 def Souths 10

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Balmain

14

13

0

1

269

61

26

+208

2

Souths

14

9

0

5

236

143

18

+93

3

Glebe

14

8

0

6

207

165

16

+42

4

Wests

14

7

1

6

162

160

15

+2

5

Newtown

14

7

1

6

114

123

15

-9

6

Easts

14

7

0

7

131

145

14

-14

7

Annandale

14

1

2

11

71

214

4

-143

8

Norths

14

2

0

12

90

269

4

-179

1918

Round 1 - Sat May 11 - Norths 7 lost to Souths 31

Round 2 - Sat May 18 - Annandale 15 lost to Souths 36

Round 3 - Sat May 25 - Souths 13 def Balmain 2

Round 4 - Sat Jun 1 - Easts 5 lost to Souths 16

Round 5 - Mon Jun 3 - Wests 14 def Souths 9

Round 6 - Sat Jun 8 - Souths 8 lost to Glebe 12

Round 7 - Sat Jun 15 - Souths 23 def Newtown 8

Round 8 - Mon Jun 24 - Souths 32 def Norths 10

Round 9 - Sat Jun 29 - Souths 10 def Annandale 5

Round 10 - Sat Jul 6 - Souths 27 def Balmain 16

Round 11 - Sat Jul 13 - Souths 13 def Easts 5

Round 12 - Sat Jul 20 - Souths 11 def Wests 3

Round 13 - Sat Jul 27 - Souths 15 def Glebe 11

Round 14 - Sat Aug 3 - Souths 13 def Newtown 8

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Souths

14

12

0

2

257

121

24

+136

2

Wests

14

11

0

3

182

102

22

+80

3

Glebe

14

9

0

5

212

128

18

+84

4

Balmain

14

8

1

5

215

148

17

+67

5

Easts

14

8

0

6

160

153

16

+7

6

Norths

14

3

2

9

131

202

8

-71

7

Newtown

14

2

3

9

115

175

7

-60

8

Annandale

14

0

0

14

73

316

0

-243

1919

Round 1 - Sat May 10 - Souths 9 lost to Wests 25

Round 2 - Sat May 17 - Annandale 8 drew Souths 8

Round 3 - Sat May 24 - Souths 18 def Glebe 14

Round 4 - Sat May 31 - Balmain 24 def Souths 8

Round 5 - Sat Jun 14 - Souths 23 def Newtown 10

Round 6 - Sat Jun 28 - Easts 16 def Souths 8

Round 7 - Sat Jul 5 - Norths 24 lost to Souths 36

Round 8 - Sat Jul 12 - Wests 18 def Souths 8

Round 9 - Sat Jul 26 - Annandale 10 lost to Souths 18

Round 10 - Sat Aug 2 - Glebe 22 def Souths 10

Round 11 - Sat Aug 9 - Souths 11 lost to Balmain 13

Round 12 - Sat Aug 16 - Newtown 17 def Souths 12

Round 13 - Sat Aug 23 - Souths 15 def Easts 12

Round 14 - Sat Aug 30 - Souths 24 def Norths 10

Table

 

Team

P

W

D

L

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Balmain

14

11

1

2

277

109

23

+168

2

Easts

14

9

2

3

229

108

20

+121

3

Wests

14

9

0

5

239

130

18

+109

4

Glebe

14

9

0

5

209

134

18

+75

5

Newtown

14

6

2

6

123

186

14

-63

6

Souths

14

6

1

7

208

223

13

-15

7

Annandale

14

1

1

12

86

270

3

-184

8

Norths

14

1

1

12

103

314

3

-211

1920

Round 1 - Sat May 1 - Souths 5 lost to Wests 21

Round 2 - Sat May 8 - Balmain 24 def Souths 14

Round 3 - Sat May 15 - Annandale 5 lost to Souths 25

Round 4 - Sat May 22 - Souths 33 def Newtown 5

Round 5 - Sat May 29 - Souths Bye

Round 6 - Thu Jun 17 - Souths 41 def University 10

Round 7 - Sat Jun 19 - Souths 21 def Norths 9

Round 8 - Sat Jun 26 - Souths 14 lost to Glebe 17

Round 9 - Sat Jul 17 - Easts 11 lost to Souths 14

Round 10 - Sat Jul 24 - Souths 14 def Wests 7

Round 11 - Sat Jul 31 - Balmain 14 def Souths 8

Round 12 - Sat Aug 7 - Glebe 3 lost to Souths 10

Round 13 - Sat Aug 21 - Souths 12 lost to Newtown 18

Round 14 - Sat Aug 28 - Souths Bye

Round 15 - Wed Sep 1 - Souths 47 def University 5

 

Team

P

W

D

L

B

For

Agn

Pts

Diff

1

Balmain

13

11

1

1

2

287

114

27

+173

2

Souths

13

8

0

5

2

258

149

20

+109

3

Glebe

13

8

0

5

2

268

166

20

+102

4

Wests

14

8

1

5

1

309

141

19

+168

5

Norths

13

7

0

6

2

237

151

18

+86

6

Easts

14

8

0

6

1

254

175

18

+79

7

Newtown

14

8

0

6

1

208

203

18

+5

8

University

13

1

0

12

2

101

498

6

-397

9

Annandale

13

0

0

13

2

59

384

4

-325