You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Troy Dargan Profile Image

Troy Dargan

Halfback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
15 October 1997
Weight:
87 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Dargz
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
29 May 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

After debuting in 2020, Troy Dargan will be looking to build those appearances in 2021. A strong runner of the football, with a clever kicking game, Dargan will be knocking on the door of selection week in week out.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - 288 144.00 - 1 - 1 86 35 3 127 63.00 1 59 29.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - 288 144.00 - 1 - 1 86 35 3 127 63.00 1 59 29.5

Latest

Team Mates