You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tevita Tatola Profile Image

Tevita Tatola

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
10 November 1996
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Auburn, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Junior
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Wests Tigers
Junior Club:
Holy Cross Rhinos
Biography:

Tevita 'Junior' Tatola has proven to be a consistent performer at NRL level for South Sydney and is a 'go-to' forward when the team is in need of a tough carry.

Career

Appearances
112
Tries
9

2022 Season

Appearances
19

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Tackle Breaks
37
Average Hit Ups
11.6
Post Contact Metres
1029.2

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
487
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
132
Total Running Metres
2508

Fantasy

Total Points
819
Average Points
43.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Lost 11 - 4 Prop 42 - - - - - - - 36 - 12 27 - 102 85 16
2 Storm Lost 15 - 14 Prop 47 - - - - - - 1 77 - 15 30 1 149 129 20
3 Roosters Won 28 - 16 Prop 36 - - - - - - - 54 - 13 19 1 134 91 43
4 Panthers Lost 26 - 12 Prop 43 - - - - - - - 15 1 6 31 1 53 38 15
5 Dragons Won 24 - 12 Prop 37 - - - - - - 2 42 - 10 24 1 87 87 -
6 Bulldogs Won 36 - 16 Prop 51 - - - - - - 2 71 - 15 33 2 139 139 -
7 Wests Tigers Lost 23 - 22 Prop 42 - - - - - - - 63 - 11 30 - 117 79 38
8 Sea Eagles Won 40 - 22 Prop 43 - - - - - - 1 48 - 12 29 1 119 79 34
9 Broncos Lost 12 - 32 Prop 36 - - - - - - - 52 - 12 20 - 101 85 15
10 Warriors Won 30 - 32 Prop 64 - - - - - - 6 93 - 20 42 3 200 185 14
11 Raiders Lost 12 - 32 Prop 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - -
14 Titans Won 16 - 30 Prop 43 - - - - - - 1 82 - 14 22 1 155 155 -
15 Dragons Lost 32 - 12 Prop 39 - - - - - 1 3 28 - 11 24 - 105 91 14
16 Eels Won 30 - 12 Prop 53 - - - - - - 3 68 - 16 33 - 163 151 12
17 Knights Won 28 - 40 Prop 57 1 - 4 - - - 2 64 - 18 22 3 151 151 -
18 Bulldogs Won 28 - 36 Prop 62 1 - 4 - - 1 5 83 - 23 33 - 234 154 60
19 Storm Won 24 - 12 Prop 40 - - - - - - 1 37 - 12 18 2 119 91 28
20 Sharks Lost 21 - 20 Prop 46 1 - 4 12 - 1 5 71 2 23 30 - 172 172 -
21 Warriors Won 48 - 10 Prop 52 1 - 4 - - 1 5 47 - 21 20 2 200 137 63

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2018 24 15 9 - 62% - - - - - 12 491 2 379 15 1,305 54.00 190 492 20.5
Rabbitohs 2019 27 17 10 - 63% 2 - 8 - - 38 930 5 693 23 2,668 98.00 376 1,004 37.2
Rabbitohs 2020 21 13 8 - 62% 3 - 12 - - 29 1,067 4 569 19 2,563 122.00 224 895 42.6
Rabbitohs 2021 21 16 5 - 76% - - - - - 21 930 12 516 19 2,371 112.00 350 792 37.7
Rabbitohs 2022 19 11 8 - 58% 4 - 16 12 0.63 37 1,029 3 487 19 2,508 132.00 377 819 43.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2018 2022 112 72 40 - 64% 9 - 36 12 0.11 137 4,446 26 2,644 95 11,417 101.00 1,519 3,996 35.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS