You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tautau Moga Profile Image

Tautau Moga

Centre

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
06 December 1993
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Tee
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
12 May 2012
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Sydney Roosters, North Queensland Cowboys, Brisbane Broncos, Newcastle Knights
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

TauTau Moga joins the Rabbitohs in 2021 from the Knights. The Samoa international plays as a centre and winger in the NSW Cup side and is hoping to get a run in the Rabbitohs NRL squad.

Career

Appearances
73
Tries
23

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2012 14 3 10 1 21% 7 - 28 - - 10 - 93 26 70.25% 1,209 86.00 215 - -
Cowboys 2014 11 8 3 - 73% 3 - 12 - 3 3 143 105 12 85.20% 1,263 114.88 36 238 21.0
Cowboys 2015 6 5 1 - 83% - - - - 4 - 91 64 7 87.97% 685 114.22 10 175 29.0
Cowboys 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 13 12 1 92.30% 60 60.60 - 18 18.0
Broncos 2017 27 17 10 - 63% 9 - 36 - 5 10 414 334 49 83.79% 3,907 144.00 46 984 36.4
Knights 2018 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 3 36 18 2 58.08% 307 76.00 12 58 14.5
Knights 2019 6 1 5 - 17% 2 - 8 - - 1 75 42 7 77.77% 560 93.00 15 123 20.5
Knights 2020 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - 1 - 71 55 8 86.13% 506 126.00 - 117 29.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2012 2012 14 3 10 1 21% 7 - 28 - - 10 - 93 26 78.15% 1,209 86.00 215 - -
Cowboys 2014 2016 18 13 5 - 72% 3 - 12 - 7 3 247 181 20 90.05% 2,011 111.00 46 423 23.5
Broncos 2017 2017 27 17 10 - 63% 9 - 36 - 5 10 414 334 49 87.21% 3,907 144.00 46 984 36.4
Knights 2018 2020 14 4 10 - 29% 4 - 16 - 1 4 182 115 17 87.12% 1,374 98.00 27 297 21.2

Latest

Team Mates