You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Steven Marsters Profile Image

Steven Marsters

Fullback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
19 October 1999
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
21
Nickname:
Stevie
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
22 August 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

Playing in his first season at the Rabbitohs, Steven Marsters was a consistent performer in the Canterbury Cup and international levels in 2019. He will be pushing for first grade selection from round one in 2020.

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
0

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
0

Defence

Tackles Made
0
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
0
Total Running Metres
0

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Titans Won 30 - 40 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8 Raiders Won 20 - 34 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 18 3.62 - 1 1 1 56 68 12 81.22% 361 72.00 - 121 24.2
Rabbitohs 2021 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 2021 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 18 2.59 - 1 1 1 56 68 12 58.02% 361 51.00 - 121 17.3

Latest

Team Mates