You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Richard Kennar Profile Image

Richard Kennar

Winger

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
10 December 1994
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Apia, Samoa
Age:
27
Nickname:
Richie
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
06 June 2015
Opposition:
Penrith Panthers
Round:
13
Previous Clubs:
Melbourne Storm, Brisbane Broncos
Junior Club:
Northern Thunder, Melbourne

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2015 6 2 4 - 33% 1 - 4 - - - - - - 81 30 4 84.60% 493 82.18 94 109 18.0
Storm 2016 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 36 11.97 - 1 3 3 46 25 6 76.33% 343 114.63 25 93 31.0
Rabbitohs 2018 8 3 5 - 38% 7 - 28 - - - - - 6 123 30 9 70.89% 829 103.00 211 225 28.1
Broncos 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 24 4 - 75.00% 198 99.00 91 32 16.0
Broncos 2020 10 - 10 - - 3 - 12 - - - - - 4 146 79 7 79.56% 944 94.00 173 245 24.5
Broncos 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 1 - 21 40 10 80.00% 142 71.00 - 53 26.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2015 2016 9 5 4 - 56% 2 - 8 36 3.99 - 1 3 3 127 55 10 84.62% 838 93.00 120 198 22.0
Rabbitohs 2018 2018 8 3 5 - 38% 7 - 28 - - - - - 6 123 30 9 76.92% 829 103.00 211 217 27.1
Broncos 2019 2021 14 - 14 - - 3 - 12 - - - - 1 4 191 122 17 87.77% 1,284 91.00 265 330 23.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS