Large Background Image
Matt McIlwrick Profile Image

Matt McIlwrick

Hooker

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
97 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
04 June 1991
Birthplace:
Christchurch, NZ
Nickname:
Kiwi
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders
Opposition:
-
Date:
29 April 2012
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canberra Raiders, Sydney Roosters, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Wests Tigers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
56
Tries
3

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
155

Defence

Tackles Made
75
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
20.2
Total Running Metres
80

Fantasy

Total Points
79
Average Points
19.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 20 - 32 Interchange 36 - - - - - - 3 - 48 18 1 13 - -
2 Panthers Lost 18 - 14 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 8 - 26 16 1 12 10 -
3 Sea Eagles Won 34 - 6 Hooker 43 - - - - - - 10 1 47 24 1 33 - -
15 Eels Won 24 - 42 Hooker 29 - - - 1 - - 4 - 34 17 1 22 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2012 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - - - 2 - 48 3 121 30.25 - - -
Raiders 2013 8 3 5 - 38% - - - 42 5.31 - - 2 4 320 166 15 507 63.40 19 - -
Raiders 2014 7 3 4 - 43% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 72 153 8 378 54.01 - 163 23.3
Roosters 2015 8 5 3 - 62% - - - - - - - - - 310 166 9 182 20.29 14 167 18.6
Sharks 2016 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - - - 44 22 1 26 13.45 - 22 11.0
Wests Tigers 2017 23 6 17 - 26% 2 - 8 6 0.25 - 1 2 1 1,391 629 55 775 33.73 8 658 28.6
Rabbitohs 2018 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - - 1 1 155 75 4 80 20.22 - 79 19.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2015 2015 8 5 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 166 9 182 20.00 14 167 18.6
Raiders 2012 2014 19 8 11 - - 1 - 4 42 2.24 - - 2 7 - 367 26 1,006 52.00 19 168 11.2
Wests Tigers 2017 2018 27 8 19 - - 2 - 8 15 0.56 - - 3 2 - 704 59 856 31.00 8 734 27.2
Sharks 2016 2016 2 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 22 1 26 13.00 - 22 11.0

Latest

Team Mates