You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Mark Nicholls Profile Image

Mark Nicholls

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
05 January 1990
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
Nico
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
02 July 2012
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
17
Previous Clubs:
Canberra Raiders, Melbourne Storm
Junior Clubs:
Leeton Raiders, Gungahlin Bulls
Biography:

A country boy from Leeton in New South Wales, Mark Nicholls has a made a home for himself in South Sydney. He works as a business development manager with a sports apparel company alongside playing and training for football.

Career

Appearances
117
Tries
6

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
9.9
Post Contact Metres
316.5

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
136
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101
Total Running Metres
713

Fantasy

Total Points
196
Average Points
28

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Lost 11 - 4 Prop 34 - - - - - - 40 - 11 20 2 94 94 -
2 Storm Lost 15 - 14 Prop 41 - - - - - 1 76 - 18 22 2 154 154 -
3 Roosters Won 28 - 16 Prop 30 - - - - - 1 38 - 10 17 2 85 85 -
4 Panthers Lost 26 - 12 Prop 2 - - - - - - 2 - 1 1 - 10 - 10
12 Wests Tigers Won 44 - 18 Prop 39 - - - - - 1 64 - 14 20 - 127 127 -
14 Titans Won 16 - 30 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 32 - 8 27 2 78 59 18
15 Dragons Lost 32 - 12 Interchange 46 - - - - 2 2 66 - 16 29 1 162 159 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2012 12 9 3 - 75% 1 - 4 4 - 4 190 13 654 54.00 - - -
Raiders 2013 2 - 2 - - - - - - 15 - 30 4 62 31.45 14 25 12.0
Raiders 2015 5 3 2 - 60% - - - 4 144 - 87 6 353 70.70 65 129 25.0
Storm 2017 9 5 4 - 56% - - - 4 136 - 114 13 398 44.00 131 126 14.0
Rabbitohs 2018 12 8 4 - 67% - - - 3 309 3 234 14 803 66.00 131 293 24.4
Rabbitohs 2019 24 16 8 - 67% - - - 16 646 4 486 31 1,788 74.00 160 619 25.8
Rabbitohs 2020 19 11 8 - 58% 2 - 8 17 672 3 412 19 1,713 90.00 277 615 32.4
Rabbitohs 2021 27 22 5 - 81% 3 - 12 34 1,213 2 605 29 3,073 113.00 438 989 36.6
Rabbitohs 2022 7 3 4 - 43% - - - 5 316 - 136 9 713 101.00 29 196 28.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2012 2015 19 12 7 - 63% 1 - 4 8 159 4 307 23 1,070 56.00 79 153 21.9
Storm 2017 2017 9 5 4 - 56% - - - 4 136 - 114 13 398 44.00 131 126 14.0
Rabbitohs 2018 2022 89 58 29 2 65% 5 - 20 75 3,112 11 1,862 102 7,924 89.00 1,018 2,684 30.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS