You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lachlan Ilias Profile Image

Lachlan Ilias

Halfback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
09 May 2000
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Lachie
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
04 September 2021
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
25
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Leichhardt Wanderers

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
7
Average Kicking Metres
222.7

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
7

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
515

Defence

Tackles Made
157
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
82
Total Running Metres
909

Fantasy

Total Points
347
Average Points
31.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Lost 11 - 4 Halfback 80 - - - 168 - - - - 7 1 42 18 5 47 - -
2 Storm Lost 15 - 14 Halfback 84 - - - 156 - - - - 11 - 50 6 1 111 - 4
3 Roosters Won 28 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 178 1 - - 3 20 - 52 12 5 81 - -
4 Panthers Lost 26 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - 221 2 1 - 1 1 - 42 16 1 11 - -
5 Dragons Won 24 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - 486 1 1 - 2 4 - 55 18 4 56 - -
6 Bulldogs Won 36 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 202 - - - 1 7 - 37 12 2 49 - -
7 Wests Tigers Lost 23 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 203 - 2 - - 12 - 39 19 3 79 - -
8 Sea Eagles Won 40 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 112 - - 1 2 39 - 52 17 5 146 - -
9 Broncos Lost 12 - 32 Halfback 80 - - - 116 2 - - 4 40 2 51 12 1 129 - -
10 Warriors Won 30 - 32 Halfback 80 1 - 4 370 - - - 1 16 - 44 15 2 88 - -
11 Raiders Lost 12 - 32 Halfback 80 - - - 236 1 - - - 10 1 51 12 4 107 3 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2021 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 178 178.40 - - - - 48 20 5 78 78.00 - 31 31.0
Rabbitohs 2022 11 5 6 - 45% 1 - 4 2,450 222.69 - 7 4 4 515 157 33 909 82.00 4 347 31.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2021 2022 12 6 6 - 50% 2 - 8 2,628 219.00 - 7 4 4 563 177 38 988 82.00 4 378 31.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS