You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ky Rodwell Profile Image

Ky Rodwell

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Nickname:
Roddy
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mascot Jets
Biography:

One of the young up-and-coming stars at South Sydney, Ky Rodwell has played at the highest levels of junior representative football, however two seasons of injuries have curtailed his efforts to push for a first grade spot to this point. A quietly spoken country boy who plays tough up front on the field.

Latest

Team Mates