You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kurt Dillon Profile Image

Kurt Dillon

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
08 August 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
KD
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Date:
13 April 2018
Opposition:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
6
Previous Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Junior Club:
De La Salle Caringbah
Biography:

Having played first grade at Cronulla, Dillon's first year at South Sydney was interrupted by injury and will look to rebound in 2020 with a big performance.

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
10
Post Contact Metres
41.7

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
80
Total Running Metres
80

Fantasy

Total Points
17
Average Points
17

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
15 Sea Eagles Won 56 - 16 Interchange 30 - - - - - 1 42 - 11 10 - 80 80 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2018 4 4 1 - 80% - - - 1 79 - 46 5 201 40.00 - 53 10.6
Rabbitohs 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 42 - 10 - 80 80.00 - 17 17.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2018 2018 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 1 79 - 46 5 201 40.00 - 53 10.6
Rabbitohs 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 42 - 10 - 80 80.00 - 17 17.0

Latest

Team Mates