You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kodi Nikorima Profile Image

Kodi Nikorima

Halfback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
03 April 1994
Weight:
82 kg
Birthplace:
Palmerston North, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Kodes
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
13 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Brisbane Broncos, New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
148
Tries
33

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
28.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
193

Defence

Tackles Made
100
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
32
Total Running Metres
255

Fantasy

Total Points
149
Average Points
18.6

2022 Season - By Round

Warriors

Warriors
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 16 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 15 - - 1 18 2 37 19 3 49 - 3
2 Titans Lost 20 - 18 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3 Wests Tigers Won 12 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 192 1 - 1 6 1 37 20 1 36 - -
4 Broncos Won 20 - 6 Interchange 13 - - - - - - - 8 - 18 11 - 16 - -
5 Cowboys Won 25 - 24 Interchange 34 1 - 4 - - 1 - 2 - 30 14 - 11 5 -
6 Roosters Lost 22 - 14 Interchange 16 - - - - - - 1 5 - 19 10 1 15 4 -

Rabbitohs

Rabbitohs
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Warriors Won 30 - 32 Interchange 24 - - - - - - - - 4 - 9 14 3 11 11 -
11 Raiders Lost 12 - 32 Interchange 53 - - - - - 1 - 2 16 - 26 6 - 92 - 24
12 Wests Tigers Won 44 - 18 Fullback 61 - 3 6 19 1 - - - 1 - 17 6 1 22 - 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2015 20 13 7 - 65% 1 - 4 144 7.21 - - 2 2 400 197 15 601 30.09 58 308 15.0
Broncos 2016 16 9 7 - 56% 2 - 8 43 2.71 - - - 4 590 252 15 648 40.53 77 374 23.0
Broncos 2017 19 14 5 - 74% 7 - 28 1,620 85.29 - 3 6 11 564 308 52 1,468 77.00 254 678 35.7
Broncos 2018 24 14 10 - 58% 10 - 40 2,456 102.31 - 6 11 8 754 421 66 1,668 69.00 6 867 36.1
Broncos 2019 7 2 5 - 29% 2 - 8 740 105.73 - 2 2 9 259 146 28 598 85.00 13 257 36.7
Warriors 2019 14 6 7 1 43% 3 1 14 1,008 71.99 50.00% 1 3 11 540 213 46 1,197 85.00 26 414 29.6
Warriors 2020 19 8 11 - 42% 3 17 47 2,856 150.32 65.38% 9 15 16 781 305 59 1,392 73.00 2 717 37.7
Warriors 2021 21 8 13 - 38% 4 42 100 3,064 145.88 80.77% 8 11 12 1,052 409 56 1,291 61.00 - 888 42.3
Warriors 2022 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 206 41.28 - - 1 3 141 74 5 129 25.00 3 105 21.0
Rabbitohs 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - 3 6 19 6.40 60.00% 1 1 - 52 26 4 126 42.00 37 44 14.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2015 2019 86 52 34 - 60% 22 - 88 5,004 58.18 - 11 21 34 2,566 1,324 176 5,000 58.00 409 2,471 28.7
Warriors 2019 2022 59 25 33 1 42% 11 60 165 7,134 116.95 75.00% 18 30 42 2,514 1,001 166 4,011 65.00 31 2,124 36.0
Rabbitohs 2022 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - 3 6 19 6.40 60.00% 1 1 - 52 26 4 126 42.00 37 44 14.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS