You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Keaon Koloamatangi Profile Image

Keaon Koloamatangi

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
23 May 1998
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Big Mac Daddy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
05 June 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mascot Jets
Biography:

Keaon Koloamatangi made his first grade debut for the Rabbitohs during round 4 of the 2020 NRL season against the Storm. Koloamatangi is a South Sydney junior from the same junior club as Cameron Murray.

Career

Appearances
59
Tries
9

2022 Season

Appearances
22

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Tackle Breaks
42
Average Hit Ups
13.8
Post Contact Metres
1238.4

Passing

Offloads
27

Defence

Tackles Made
642
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
136
Total Running Metres
2998

Fantasy

Total Points
1108
Average Points
50.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Lost 11 - 4 2nd Row 52 - - - - - - 27 2 9 24 1 73 73 -
2 Storm Lost 15 - 14 2nd Row 59 - - - - - 2 49 2 14 20 - 94 94 -
3 Roosters Won 28 - 16 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 64 - 20 34 1 146 135 1
4 Panthers Lost 26 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 38 - 15 32 2 97 97 -
5 Dragons Won 24 - 12 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 78 1 18 30 5 167 154 -
6 Bulldogs Won 36 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 78 - 17 26 1 156 156 -
7 Wests Tigers Lost 23 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 5 86 - 23 35 4 205 205 -
8 Sea Eagles Won 40 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 27 - 13 33 2 96 96 -
9 Broncos Lost 12 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 39 - 12 28 1 79 79 -
10 Warriors Won 30 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 46 1 10 29 2 108 102 -
11 Raiders Lost 12 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 39 2 12 22 5 102 89 -
12 Wests Tigers Won 44 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 4 64 1 16 19 1 152 152 -
14 Titans Won 16 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 75 2 21 41 5 165 158 3
15 Dragons Lost 32 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 33 3 13 39 1 102 102 -
16 Eels Won 30 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 63 1 19 36 - 164 164 -
17 Knights Won 28 - 40 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 58 1 20 33 2 139 133 -
18 Bulldogs Won 28 - 36 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 - 2 61 2 18 28 1 139 139 -
19 Storm Won 24 - 12 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 1 1 3 57 2 21 26 4 181 159 7
20 Sharks Lost 21 - 20 2nd Row 88 - - - - - 3 72 2 21 32 2 161 157 -
21 Warriors Won 48 - 10 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 42 3 21 23 1 155 155 -
22 Eels Won 0 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 - 1 76 - 22 31 2 172 167 -
23 Panthers Lost 22 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 66 2 18 21 - 135 135 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 14 9 5 - 64% - - - - - 5 751 5 249 3 1,525 108.00 113 403 28.8
Rabbitohs 2021 23 18 5 - 78% 3 - 12 4 0.18 31 1,339 12 653 25 3,010 130.00 60 1,079 46.9
Rabbitohs 2022 22 13 9 - 59% 6 - 24 - - 42 1,238 27 642 43 2,998 136.00 13 1,108 50.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 2022 59 40 19 - 68% 9 - 36 4 0.07 78 3,329 44 1,544 71 7,533 127.00 187 2,590 43.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS