Joshua Cook Profile Image

Joshua Cook

Hooker

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
85 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Cooky
Biography:

A young Indigenous player from the La Perouse Panthers in the South Sydney district, Joshua is a promising up and coming hooker that will be looking to bounce back from an injury-interrupted season. Cook also has plenty of ties to the Club, with relatives including former Rabbitohs Graham Lyons, as well as George and Bruce Longbottom.

Latest

Team Mates