You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Mansour Profile Image

Josh Mansour

Winger

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
17 June 1990
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Sauce
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
05 May 2012
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
9
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
St Johns Eagles, Kingsgrove Colts
Biography:

Josh Mansour returns to the Rabbitohs in 2021 after 8 seasons with the Penrith Panthers. The South Sydney junior is sure to bring plenty of skill and flair to the wing.

Career

Appearances
169
Tries
84

2021 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
10

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
12
Tackle Breaks
50

Passing

Receipts
190

Defence

Tackles Made
59
Missed Tackles
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
134
Total Running Metres
1481

Fantasy

Total Points
464
Average Points
42.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 26 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 25 - 16 3 1 59 - 15
3 Roosters Won 26 - 16 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 26 - 12 9 2 97 7 40
4 Bulldogs Won 0 - 38 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 8 41 - 20 7 2 140 9 3
5 Broncos Won 35 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - - 5 30 - 19 3 1 126 4 22
6 Wests Tigers Won 18 - 14 Winger 74 - - - - - - 5 42 - 14 7 3 118 - 12
11 Panthers Lost 12 - 56 Winger 72 1 - 4 - - 1 7 24 - 12 6 5 78 - 22
17 Cowboys Won 46 - 18 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
19 Warriors Won 60 - 22 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 2 4 47 - 14 3 1 164 - 64
20 Dragons Won 14 - 50 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 47 1 19 5 - 154 - 32
21 Eels Won 12 - 40 Winger 80 2 - 8 26 - 4 5 67 3 25 7 - 254 25 38
22 Titans Won 36 - 6 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 2 4 57 - 20 4 1 155 11 20
23 Panthers Lost 25 - 12 Winger 68 - - - - - - 4 46 - 19 5 1 132 - 33

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2012 14 6 8 - 43% 7 - 28 35 2.50 - - - 6 - 84 32 65.71% 2,324 166.00 219 - -
Panthers 2013 14 4 10 - 29% 4 - 16 151 10.76 - 1 2 7 258 103 16 82.06% 2,103 150.25 250 450 32.0
Panthers 2014 22 15 7 - 68% 15 - 60 80 3.66 - - - 12 458 135 27 79.77% 3,857 175.36 661 795 36.0
Panthers 2015 12 4 8 - 33% 6 - 24 32 2.66 - - 1 6 218 74 15 78.02% 1,813 151.11 226 446 37.0
Panthers 2016 25 15 10 - 60% 16 - 64 29 1.14 - 1 2 22 478 121 18 76.34% 4,376 175.05 544 1,148 45.0
Panthers 2017 15 10 5 - 67% 5 - 20 38 2.55 - - 1 6 280 86 21 70.47% 2,502 166.00 256 654 43.6
Panthers 2018 15 10 5 - 67% 8 - 32 27 1.78 - - - 5 271 86 21 77.24% 2,166 144.00 250 503 33.5
Panthers 2019 19 9 10 - 47% 1 - 4 - - - - - 3 372 129 29 75.23% 2,951 155.00 301 562 29.6
Panthers 2020 22 19 2 1 86% 12 - 48 41 1.88 - 1 4 21 487 120 19 80.64% 4,003 181.00 381 894 40.6
Rabbitohs 2021 11 8 3 - 73% 10 - 40 26 2.35 - - - 12 190 59 17 77.63% 1,481 134.00 304 464 42.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2012 2020 158 92 65 1 58% 74 - 296 433 2.74 - 3 10 88 2,822 938 198 82.57% 26,116 165.00 3,091 5,540 38.5
Rabbitohs 2021 2021 11 8 3 - 73% 10 - 40 26 2.16 - - - 12 190 59 17 77.63% 1,481 123.00 304 464 42.2

Latest

Team Mates