You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
James Roberts Profile Image

James Roberts

Centre

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
03 March 1993
Birthplace:
Kempsey, NSW
Nickname:
Jimmy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
23 April 2011
Round:
7
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers, Gold Coast Titans, Brisbane Broncos
Junior Club:
La Perouse Panthers
Biography:

James Roberts is a Souths junior who returned home mid-season in 2019. 'The Jet's' electrifying pace is his trademark and he will be looking to set the field alight in 2020.

Career

Appearances
145
Tries
73

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
22

Defence

Tackles Made
35
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
103.1
Total Running Metres
206

Fantasy

Total Points
63
Average Points
31.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Won 22 - 18 Centre 71 - - - - - 1 3 29 1 12 15 - 113 11 -
2 Broncos Lost 22 - 18 Centre 80 - - - 18 1 1 1 15 1 10 20 3 92 - 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2011 10 4 6 - 40% 5 - 20 59 5.90 - - 2 4 - 30 9 64.14% 824 82.40 183 - -
Panthers 2013 6 4 2 - 67% 6 - 24 54 8.92 - - - 3 108 32 2 85.90% 698 116.48 108 106 17.0
Titans 2014 12 3 9 - 25% 5 - 20 36 2.98 - - 1 5 152 214 13 88.83% 910 75.86 25 401 33.0
Titans 2015 24 9 15 - 38% 16 1 66 235 9.79 100.00% - 3 13 370 289 28 84.69% 2,516 104.85 1 1,010 42.0
Broncos 2016 25 16 9 - 64% 9 - 36 259 10.38 - - 7 15 358 357 36 85.20% 2,739 109.58 21 1,025 41.0
Broncos 2017 26 16 10 - 62% 18 - 72 81 3.11 - 3 5 15 383 355 39 83.18% 3,215 123.68 88 1,122 43.0
Broncos 2018 22 14 8 - 64% 9 - 36 130 5.92 - - 5 7 278 319 43 82.84% 1,919 87.25 3 769 34.0
Rabbitohs 2019 18 7 11 - 39% 5 - 20 178 9.90 - 1 2 9 235 257 25 86.09% 1,802 100.13 94 594 33.0
Rabbitohs 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 18 9.15 - - 1 2 22 35 3 93.50% 206 103.10 9 63 31.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2014 2015 36 12 24 - - 21 1 86 266 7.38 100.00% - 4 18 512 496 41 85.79% 3,372 93.00 27 1,375 38.2
Rabbitohs
2011
2019
2011
2020
24 10 14 - - 6 - 24 209 8.71 - - 5 13 192 250 31 77.60% 2,121 88.00 192 440 18.3
Broncos
2016
2020
2019
2020
79 48 31 - - 40 - 160 517 6.55 - 4 17 39 1,084 1,101 123 83.96% 8,427 106.00 207 3,067 38.8
Panthers 2013 2013 6 4 2 - - 6 - 24 54 8.92 - - - 3 108 32 2 85.91% 699 116.00 108 241 40.2

Latest

Team Mates