You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jai Arrow Profile Image

Jai Arrow

Lock

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
12 July 1995
Weight:
101 kg
Birthplace:
Fairfield, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Jaiza
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
14 May 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Brisbane Broncos, Gold Coast Titans
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Jai Arrow joins the Rabbitohs in 2021 off the back of stellar State of Origin series with current coach Wayne Bennett. After debuting with the Brisbane Broncos in 2016, Jai Arrow provides plenty of starch no matter where he is situated on the field and a work rate that is second to none.

Career

Appearances
124
Tries
8

2022 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
46
Average Hit Ups
12.5
Post Contact Metres
1127.2

Passing

Offloads
13

Defence

Tackles Made
685
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
124
Total Running Metres
2622

Fantasy

Total Points
998
Average Points
47.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Lost 11 - 4 2nd Row 71 - - - - - 4 54 1 16 42 1 120 105 14
2 Storm Lost 15 - 14 2nd Row 75 - - - - - 4 65 - 17 28 3 146 119 13
3 Roosters Won 28 - 16 2nd Row 56 - - - - - 2 82 1 20 33 3 173 173 -
4 Panthers Lost 26 - 12 2nd Row 56 - - - - - 2 38 - 13 29 - 84 84 -
5 Dragons Won 24 - 12 2nd Row 58 - - - - - 1 30 1 12 31 3 75 68 6
6 Bulldogs Won 36 - 16 2nd Row 44 - - - - - 2 57 1 17 29 3 130 130 -
7 Wests Tigers Lost 23 - 22 2nd Row 64 - - - - - 1 55 - 17 36 1 114 114 -
8 Sea Eagles Won 40 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 4 55 1 15 27 3 131 131 -
9 Broncos Lost 12 - 32 2nd Row 59 - - - - - 1 42 1 11 24 2 77 73 -
10 Warriors Won 30 - 32 Lock 80 - - - - - 4 51 - 15 43 5 130 130 -
11 Raiders Lost 12 - 32 Lock 64 - - - - - - 48 - 21 34 2 115 107 -
12 Wests Tigers Won 44 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 37 1 11 37 - 100 100 -
14 Titans Won 16 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 64 - 19 35 3 139 139 -
15 Dragons Lost 32 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 61 - 21 32 1 143 138 5
16 Eels Won 30 - 12 2nd Row 69 1 - 4 - - 3 64 2 16 37 4 150 150 -
18 Bulldogs Won 28 - 36 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 2 29 1 10 33 2 73 73 -
19 Storm Won 24 - 12 2nd Row 62 - - - - - 4 61 - 18 25 - 173 173 -
20 Sharks Lost 21 - 20 2nd Row 65 - - - - 1 2 58 - 13 26 1 121 121 -
21 Warriors Won 48 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 30 3 14 36 3 105 105 -
22 Eels Won 0 - 26 2nd Row 67 - - - - - 3 94 - 17 27 - 192 176 16
23 Panthers Lost 22 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 52 - 14 41 3 122 122 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2016 12 8 4 - 67% 1 - 4 6 209 2 195 8 574 47.86 19 253 21.0
Broncos 2017 12 6 6 - 50% - - - 7 294 10 193 7 826 68.00 66 291 24.2
Titans 2018 21 8 13 - 38% 3 - 12 47 1,156 38 635 48 2,986 142.00 54 1,055 50.2
Titans 2019 17 3 14 - 18% 1 - 4 59 868 24 519 40 2,305 135.00 - 894 52.6
Titans 2020 18 8 10 - 44% - - - 31 850 15 560 33 2,128 118.00 21 812 45.1
Rabbitohs 2021 23 18 5 - 78% 2 - 8 35 1,098 15 596 36 2,679 116.00 176 946 41.1
Rabbitohs 2022 21 12 9 - 57% 1 - 4 46 1,127 13 685 43 2,622 124.00 56 998 47.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2016 2017 24 14 10 - 58% 1 - 4 13 504 12 388 15 1,401 58.00 85 543 22.6
Titans 2018 2020 56 19 37 - 34% 4 - 16 137 2,873 77 1,714 121 7,419 132.00 76 2,755 49.2
Rabbitohs 2021 2022 44 30 14 - 68% 3 - 12 81 2,225 28 1,281 79 5,301 117.00 232 1,944 44.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS