You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jacob Host Profile Image

Jacob Host

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
03 September 1996
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Padstow, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Hosty
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
01 May 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

After joining the Club in 2021 from the Dragons, Jacob Host is already turning into a true South Sydney Clubman. Having previously clocked up over 50 NRL games in the past five seasons, Host will be looking to pay consistent football in 2021.

Career

Appearances
72
Tries
6

2021 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
461
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74
Total Running Metres
1569

Fantasy

Total Points
572
Average Points
27.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 26 - 18 2nd Row 64 - - - - - - - 23 - 9 28 2 66 66 -
5 Broncos Won 35 - 6 2nd Row 69 - - - - - - - 44 - 8 39 - 99 88 11
6 Wests Tigers Won 18 - 14 2nd Row 60 - - - - - - 1 38 - 9 28 1 78 78 -
7 Titans Won 30 - 40 Interchange 39 - - - - - - - 26 - 7 18 - 47 47 -
8 Raiders Won 20 - 34 Interchange 43 - - - - - - - 50 - 11 16 - 103 103 -
12 Eels Won 38 - 20 Interchange 57 - - - - - - - 53 - 12 27 1 102 102 -
14 Knights Won 24 - 10 2nd Row 72 - - - - - - 1 36 - 12 30 7 87 87 -
15 Broncos Won 0 - 46 Interchange 63 - - - - 1 1 1 43 1 15 25 1 119 97 -
16 Wests Tigers Won 22 - 38 Interchange 49 - - - - - - - 15 - 4 19 3 32 32 -
17 Cowboys Won 46 - 18 Interchange 55 - - - - - - - 35 - 11 18 1 77 77 -
18 Bulldogs Won 32 - 24 Interchange 51 1 - 4 - - - 3 34 - 8 23 - 58 58 -
19 Warriors Won 60 - 22 Interchange 57 - - - 25 - - - 40 - 8 17 2 82 82 -
20 Dragons Won 14 - 50 Interchange 55 - - - - - - - 40 - 7 16 2 90 90 -
21 Eels Won 12 - 40 Interchange 63 - - - - - - - 31 - 12 19 1 70 70 -
22 Titans Won 36 - 6 Interchange 60 - - - - - - 1 41 - 12 26 - 92 92 -
23 Panthers Lost 25 - 12 Interchange 35 - - - - - - - 18 - 3 16 5 36 36 -
24 Roosters Won 12 - 54 Interchange 43 - - - - - - - 34 1 10 16 2 83 83 -
25 Dragons Won 20 - 16 2nd Row 75 - - - - - - - 54 - 18 42 1 104 104 -
26 Panthers Won 10 - 16 Interchange 40 - - - - - - - 34 - 8 11 1 66 66 -
28 Sea Eagles Won 36 - 16 Interchange 24 - - - - - - - 16 - 6 8 1 30 30 -
29 Panthers Lost 14 - 12 Interchange 48 - - - - - - - 17 - 5 19 4 40 40 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 8 3 5 - 38% 1 - 4 - - 1 2 163 12 622 62.27 124 215 21.0
Dragons 2017 11 6 5 - 55% 1 - 4 - - 1 3 197 21 614 55.00 26 243 22.1
Dragons 2018 5 4 2 - 67% - - - - - - - 52 9 181 30.00 - 52 8.7
Dragons 2019 17 6 11 - 35% 1 - 4 44 2.61 2 3 404 52 1,335 78.00 6 465 27.4
Dragons 2020 10 5 5 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 3 4 183 15 638 63.00 38 264 26.4
Rabbitohs 2021 21 18 3 - 86% 1 - 4 25 1.19 1 2 461 35 1,569 74.00 11 572 27.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 2020 51 23 28 - 45% 5 - 20 44 0.82 7 12 999 109 3,393 62.00 195 1,238 24.3
Rabbitohs 2021 2021 21 18 3 - 86% 1 - 4 25 1.19 1 2 461 35 1,569 74.00 11 572 27.2

Latest

Team Mates