You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Johns Profile Image

Jack Johns

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
15 October 1997
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
Johnsy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Opposition:
-
Date:
25 July 2020
Round:
-
Biography:

Son of Matthew Johns and nephew to the eighth immortal, Jack Johns will be looking to pave his own career in 2020 for the Rabbitohs.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
62
Total Running Metres
124

Fantasy

Total Points
54
Average Points
27

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
11 Raiders Lost 18 - 12 Interchange 52 - - - - - - 20 - 10 31 - 80 45 -
13 Broncos Won 28 - 10 Interchange 24 - - - - - 1 15 - 8 10 - 44 40 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 41 - 124 62.00 - 54 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 41 - 124 62.00 - 54 27.0

Latest

Team Mates