You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ethan Lowe Profile Image

Ethan Lowe

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
20 March 1991
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Goondiwindi, QLD
Age:
29
Nickname:
Lowie
Debut Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Date:
02 June 2013
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Round:
12
Previous Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Junior Club:
Goondiwindi Boars
Biography:

Ethan Lowe played in the Queensland State of Origin team last season having made the move south to Redfern from North Queensland late in the 2019 pre-season. Lowe is a quality back-rower who will be looking to take his game to another level in 2020.

Career

Appearances
143
Tries
24

2020 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
293
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
72
Total Running Metres
726

Fantasy

Total Points
333
Average Points
33.3

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Won 22 - 18 Interchange 55 1 - 4 1 - 1 25 - 12 23 1 107 101 -
2 Broncos Lost 22 - 18 Interchange 56 - - - - - - 31 1 8 24 4 72 72 -
3 Roosters Lost 28 - 12 Interchange 57 - - - - - - 22 - 9 27 3 70 70 -
4 Storm Lost 22 - 8 Lock 61 - - - - - - 30 - 11 21 1 65 65 -
5 Titans Won 32 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 39 - 11 28 - 87 87 -
6 Warriors Won 40 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 34 - 9 30 1 74 74 -
7 Panthers Lost 20 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 26 1 7 38 1 48 48 -
8 Bulldogs Won 10 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 44 1 18 38 3 112 99 -
9 Wests Tigers Won 18 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 13 - 9 35 4 44 44 -
10 Knights Lost 18 - 20 2nd Row 60 - - - - - 1 24 - 8 29 2 44 44 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2013 2 - 2 - - 1 3 10 - - 100.00% - 1 - 29 4 110 55.30 - - -
Cowboys 2014 10 4 6 - 40% 3 4 20 - - 66.67% - 1 2 319 17 858 85.88 3 398 39.0
Cowboys 2015 28 20 8 - 71% 4 8 32 159 5.68 66.67% 1 5 7 986 63 2,659 95.00 26 1,304 46.0
Cowboys 2016 25 15 10 - 60% 9 7 50 37 1.48 77.78% - 8 7 806 54 3,082 123.28 49 1,223 48.0
Cowboys 2017 28 16 12 - 57% 2 47 102 64 2.28 79.66% - 2 4 840 104 3,355 119.00 80 1,168 41.7
Cowboys 2018 15 6 9 - 40% - - - - - - - - 2 300 24 1,217 81.00 125 358 23.9
Rabbitohs 2019 25 15 10 - 60% 4 - 16 - - - - 3 7 570 52 2,027 81.00 9 761 30.4
Rabbitohs 2020 10 5 5 - 50% 1 - 4 - - - - - 3 293 20 726 72.00 - 333 33.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2013 2018 108 61 47 - 56% 19 69 214 260 2.41 77.53% 1 17 22 3,280 266 11,285 104.00 284 4,495 41.6
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 35 20 15 - 57% 5 - 20 - - - - 3 10 863 72 2,753 78.00 9 1,094 31.3

Latest

Team Mates