You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dean Hawkins Profile Image

Dean Hawkins

Halfback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
10 March 1999
Weight:
78 kg
Birthplace:
Randwick, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Hawko
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
08 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Matraville Tigers
Biography:

A local junior hailing from the Matraville Tigers, Dean Hawkins earned his debut in Round 5, when he came off the bench against the Brisbane Broncos. A student of the game with accurate kicking skills, Hawkins is just one of the many players that will have a chance at securing the number 7 jersey in 2022.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 328 109.37 - 1 - - 61 33 5 129 43.00 - 50 16.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2021 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 328 109.37 - 1 - - 61 33 5 129 43.00 - 50 16.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS