You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cory Denniss Profile Image

Cory Denniss

Centre

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
18 June 1997
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Belmont, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Oatsey
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
19 March 2016
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
3
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights
Junior Club:
Lakes United
Biography:

A tall and rangy outside back with first grade experience, Denniss had no luck with injuries throughout his first season at South Sydney. He will be looking to bounce back with a big year in 2020.

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 7 - 6 1 - 3 - 12 1 0.17 - 1 3 82 45 13 79.34% 554 79.20 44 122 17.0
Knights 2018 11 4 7 - 36% 1 - 4 8 0.75 - 2 - 165 132 21 81.84% 959 87.00 - 222 20.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 2018 18 4 13 1 22% 4 - 16 10 0.53 - 3 3 247 177 34 80.87% 1,515 84.00 44 333 18.5

Latest

Team Mates