You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Campbell Graham Profile Image

Campbell Graham

Winger

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
197 cm
Date of Birth:
02 June 1999
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Herb
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
04 August 2017
Opposition:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
22
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Coogee Wombats
Biography:

Affectionally known as ‘Stretch,’ Campbell Graham’s ability appears to grow with every match he plays. Capable at playing both centre and wing, Graham has proven his wisdom beyond his year’s with his defensive reads and yardage plays helping the team get out of trouble on numerous occasions.

Career

Appearances
90
Tries
43

2021 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
9

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Breaks
10
Tackle Breaks
58

Passing

Receipts
350

Defence

Tackles Made
373
Missed Tackles
43
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111
Total Running Metres
2342

Fantasy

Total Points
870
Average Points
41.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 26 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 48 - 22 17 1 112 3 -
2 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 45 - 21 19 1 110 30 -
3 Roosters Won 26 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 1 34 - 15 17 3 84 5 -
4 Bulldogs Won 0 - 38 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 58 2 16 18 2 133 - -
5 Broncos Won 35 - 6 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 8 68 - 23 14 - 195 - -
6 Wests Tigers Won 18 - 14 Centre 82 - - - - - - 1 54 - 23 22 3 110 - -
7 Titans Won 30 - 40 Centre 80 - - - 14 1 1 2 37 - 15 20 3 125 4 -
8 Raiders Won 20 - 34 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 46 2 17 18 2 127 - -
11 Panthers Lost 12 - 56 Centre 80 - - - 3 - - 1 34 2 11 19 - 80 - 13
12 Eels Won 38 - 20 Centre 73 - - - - - - - 42 - 15 15 3 90 - -
14 Knights Won 24 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 1 29 1 17 20 2 107 - -
15 Broncos Won 0 - 46 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - 2 6 47 2 20 16 3 168 - 7
16 Wests Tigers Won 22 - 38 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - 3 6 35 - 15 14 2 111 7 -
17 Cowboys Won 46 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 42 - 12 17 2 87 7 -
18 Bulldogs Won 32 - 24 Centre 22 - - - - 1 - 1 5 1 3 8 1 9 - -
23 Panthers Lost 25 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - 5 51 - 15 14 5 120 - 12
24 Roosters Won 12 - 54 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 1 36 2 19 19 2 88 19 -
25 Dragons Won 20 - 16 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - - 3 54 1 16 22 1 173 17 -
26 Panthers Won 10 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 47 1 16 25 2 115 - 20
28 Sea Eagles Won 36 - 16 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 4 36 2 17 18 4 98 6 -
29 Panthers Lost 14 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - 6 30 - 22 21 1 91 - 1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - - - - - 63 36 6 78.38% 453 90.00 123 84 16.8
Rabbitohs 2018 16 12 4 - 75% 7 - 28 34 2.10 - 1 1 8 232 112 20 78.84% 1,818 113.00 644 400 25.0
Rabbitohs 2019 27 17 10 - 63% 14 - 56 32 1.20 - - - 16 409 159 23 80.83% 3,301 122.00 560 784 29.0
Rabbitohs 2020 21 14 7 - 67% 13 - 52 73 3.48 - 1 4 14 371 375 41 82.89% 2,851 135.00 115 891 42.4
Rabbitohs 2021 21 17 4 - 81% 9 - 36 17 0.79 - - 5 10 350 373 43 89.66% 2,342 111.00 56 870 41.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 2021 90 63 27 - 70% 43 - 172 156 1.73 - 2 10 48 1,425 1,055 133 88.80% 10,767 119.00 1,500 3,018 33.5

Latest

Team Mates