You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Braidon  Burns Profile Image

Braidon Burns

Winger

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
08 July 1996
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Burnsy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
11 March 2017
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
2
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Coonamble Bears
Biography:

One of the Rabbitohs' best backs in his limited opportunities of 2019, Braidon Burns will be looking to stay fit and make the Centre position his own this season.

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
8

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
14

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
98
Total Running Metres
98

Fantasy

Total Points
28
Average Points
28

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
9 Storm Lost 0 - 50 Centre 80 - - - - - 3 39 1 14 14 1 98 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 10 5 5 - 50% 4 - 16 - - - - - 3 134 57 8 85.62% 791 79.00 219 192 19.2
Rabbitohs 2018 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 66 13.28 - - 2 1 59 28 7 55.22% 413 82.00 45 135 27.0
Rabbitohs 2019 9 6 3 - 67% 1 - 4 95 10.59 - 1 2 3 118 95 17 79.31% 1,055 117.00 - 317 35.2
Rabbitohs 2020 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - 8 121 15.13 - 1 - 1 105 97 10 85.28% 811 101.00 - 246 30.8
Rabbitohs 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 14 14 1 82.40% 98 98.00 - 28 28.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 2021 33 18 15 - 55% 8 - 32 283 8.57 - 2 4 8 430 291 43 79.11% 3,170 96.00 264 914 27.7

Latest

Team Mates