Billy Brittain Profile Image

Billy Brittain

Hooker

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
84 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
19 May 1994
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Tiger
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
31 May 2019
Round:
12
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Albany Creek Crushers
Biography:

Billy Brittain has come to the Rabbitohs via QLD ISC side Norths Devils, where he was appointed as captains in 2016 and 2017.

He will be looking to gain plenty of experience and knowledge under Damien Cook, and after a strong season in the ISP in 2018, he will be vying for a first-grade spot in the no. 9 jersey for 2019.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
118

Defence

Tackles Made
55
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
35.9
Total Running Metres
71

Fantasy

Total Points
67
Average Points
33

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Eels Lost 26 - 14 Hooker 73 - - - 1 - 1 5 - 95 50 4 50 - -
13 Knights Lost 12 - 20 Interchange 13 - - - - - 3 9 - 23 5 - 21 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 1 - 118 55 4 71 35.90 - 67 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 1 - 118 55 4 71 35.00 - 67 33.5

Latest

Team Mates