You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rachael Pearson Profile Image

Rachael Pearson

Halfback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
30 August 1993
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Rat
Debut Club:
Helensburgh Tigers Women NSW
Date:
29 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Helensburgh Tigers Women NSW
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
91.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
69

Defence

Tackles Made
22
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
30
Total Running Metres
61

Fantasy

Total Points
39
Average Points
19.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Bears Lost 28 - 14 Halfback 70 1 1 6 132 1 - 2 14 - 43 9 4 32 32 -
6 CC Roosters Lost 8 - 16 Halfback 45 - - - 50 - - - 11 1 26 13 1 29 29 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2021 9 6 3 - 67% 2 29 66 2,256 250.61 74.36% - 10 9 333 98 15 580 64.00 - 488 54.2
Rabbitohs 2022 2 - 2 - - 1 1 6 182 91.25 20.00% - 1 1 69 22 5 61 30.00 - 39 19.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2021 2021 9 6 3 - 67% 2 29 66 2,256 250.61 74.36% - 10 9 333 98 15 580 64.00 - 488 54.2
Rabbitohs 2022 2022 2 - 2 - - 1 1 6 182 91.25 20.00% - 1 1 69 22 5 61 30.00 - 39 19.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS