You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lavina O'Mealey Profile Image

Lavina O'Mealey

Five-Eighth

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
167 cm
Date of Birth:
26 March 1984
Weight:
73 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
37
Nickname:
Beena
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs Womens
Date:
24 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
7

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
170.1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
17

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
21
Total Running Metres
21

Fantasy

Total Points
14
Average Points
14

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Saints Lost 66 - 0 Halfback 70 - - - 170 - - - 7 - 17 14 4 21 21 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2018 13 10 2 1 77% 7 - 28 462 35.52 - - 6 6 318 137 42 736 56.66 35 339 26.0
Rabbitohs 2019 6 2 4 - 33% - - - 480 79.97 - 1 8 2 143 65 14 288 48.07 - 142 23.0
- 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - 170 170.10 - - - - 17 14 4 21 21.00 - 14 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 1 - 1 - - - - - 170 170.10 - - - - 17 14 4 21 21.00 - 14 14.0
Rabbitohs 2018 2019 19 12 6 1 63% 7 - 28 942 49.55 - 1 14 8 461 202 56 1,027 54.00 35 471 24.8

Latest

Team Mates