You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Donita Leifi Profile Image

Donita Leifi

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
14 February 1990
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
31
Nickname:
Dee
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs Womens
Date:
22 April 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

In the leadership group for the Harvey Norman Women Group, very reliable and tough with a great workrate through the middle

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
45
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
34
Total Running Metres
275

Fantasy

Total Points
40
Average Points
5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Lost 54 - 6 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 3 - 2 4 5 7 7 -
3 Bears Lost 18 - 24 Interchange 35 - - - - - - 13 1 4 11 4 31 31 -
5 Tigers Lost 10 - 6 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 51 - 11 11 5 94 94 -
9 CC Roosters Lost 0 - 38 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Dirty Reds Won 22 - 20 Interchange 6 - - - - - - 4 - 1 1 - 11 11 -
13 Cabramatta Won 68 - 4 Interchange 22 - - - 2 - - 20 1 7 2 1 64 64 -
14 WV Magpies Won 24 - 10 Interchange 15 - - - - - - 2 - 1 6 1 8 8 -
15 Wests Tigers Won 0 - 14 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 14 1 8 10 1 57 57 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2018 2 1 - 1 50% - - - - - 21 5 39 19.85 - 15 7.0
Rabbitohs 2021 7 4 3 - 57% - - - - 3 45 17 275 34.00 - 40 5.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2018 2021 9 5 3 1 56% - - - - 3 66 22 315 31.00 - 55 6.1

Latest

Team Mates