You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Asoiva Karpani Profile Image

Asoiva Karpani

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
18 June 1996
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Campbelltown, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Eva
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs Womens
Date:
22 May 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
9
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
62.6

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
75
Total Running Metres
151

Fantasy

Total Points
100
Average Points
50

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
11 Dirty Reds Won 22 - 20 Interchange 50 3 - 12 - 3 6 23 - 8 11 1 77 77 -
12 Wests Tigers Lost 34 - 18 Centre 70 - - - - - 3 40 1 12 12 3 73 73 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2021 2 1 1 - 50% 3 - 12 9 63 1 23 4 151 75.00 - 100 50.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2021 2021 2 1 1 - 50% 3 - 12 9 63 1 23 4 151 75.00 - 100 50.0

Latest

Team Mates