You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Yileen Gordon Profile Image

Yileen Gordon

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
03 April 1987
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Camperdown, NSW
Age:
35
Nickname:
Buddy
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Date:
07 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Wyong Roos, Wentworthville Magpies, Mounties
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

The former NRL regular from multiple clubs including the mighty Rabbitohs, Gordon is looking to provide valuable experience to a young NSW cup squad in season 2021

Career

Appearances
78
Tries
12

2022 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
130
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
58
Total Running Metres
583

Fantasy

Total Points
203
Average Points
20.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Mounties Won 18 - 32 Interchange 14 - - - - - - 15 - 4 12 2 30 30 -
4 Panthers Won 18 - 20 Interchange 7 - - - - - - 7 - 3 5 - 17 17 -
6 Jets Won 32 - 10 Interchange 24 1 - 4 - 1 2 16 1 7 14 - 58 29 28
7 Magpies Won 4 - 34 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 61 - 12 10 3 104 75 25
8 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 12 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 14 2 5 21 - 35 35 -
9 Knights Won 37 - 14 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 34 - 8 15 1 64 64 -
11 Raiders Lost 10 - 41 Interchange 30 - - - - - 2 41 - 14 19 1 103 103 -
12 Bears Lost 32 - 24 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 27 1 10 14 - 89 48 24
13 Magpies Won 36 - 32 Interchange 27 - - - - - 1 10 - 5 11 - 38 38 -
14 Dragons Won 10 - 26 Interchange 20 - - - - - 1 17 1 5 9 - 40 40 -
15 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 38 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2015 12 8 4 - 67% 7 - 28 - - 6 5 98 14 1,496 124.72 33 408 34.0
WV Magpies 2016 11 6 5 - 55% 2 - 8 135 12.26 - 6 263 34 1,019 92.70 12 355 32.0
Mounties 2017 19 11 7 1 58% 2 - 8 13 0.69 2 4 302 19 1,211 63.76 96 481 25.0
WV Magpies 2018 5 1 4 - 20% - - - 4 0.70 - 1 90 3 254 50.84 9 119 23.0
Rabbitohs 2019 12 9 3 - 75% - - - - - - - 112 7 550 45.88 85 154 12.0
Rabbitohs 2021 9 2 7 - 22% 1 - 4 - - 1 2 146 9 625 69.00 127 213 23.7
Rabbitohs 2022 10 8 2 - 80% 1 - 4 - - 1 5 130 7 583 58.00 78 203 20.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2015 2015 12 8 4 - 67% 6 - 24 - - 6 5 96 14 1,462 121.00 33 384 32.0
WV Magpies
2016
2018
2016
2018
16 7 9 - 44% 2 - 8 138 8.65 - 7 353 37 1,274 79.00 21 471 29.4
Mounties 2017 2017 19 11 7 1 58% 2 - 8 13 0.69 2 4 302 19 1,211 63.00 96 476 25.0
Rabbitohs 2019 2022 31 19 12 - 61% 2 - 8 - - 2 7 388 23 1,758 53.00 291 570 18.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS