You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Troy Dargan Profile Image

Troy Dargan

Halfback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
15 October 1997
Weight:
87 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Dargz
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
14 May 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
4

2021 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
162.5

Attack

Try Assists
8
Line Break Assists
8

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
423

Defence

Tackles Made
114
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74
Total Running Metres
669

Fantasy

Total Points
363
Average Points
40.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 36 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 262 1 1 - 5 32 - 66 13 - 77 9 6
3 Bears Lost 12 - 30 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 68 - 1 - 1 20 - 43 15 1 52 - -
4 Mounties Won 22 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 204 - 1 - 2 21 - 44 13 4 75 - -
6 Magpies Lost 18 - 42 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 228 1 - 1 2 7 - 45 9 - 88 13 -
7 Eels Lost 38 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 217 - 1 - 5 24 - 55 15 3 73 18 -
8 Raiders Won 22 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 160 - 1 - 2 17 - 55 8 3 106 - -
11 Panthers Lost 22 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 204 1 2 - 1 10 - 49 14 2 66 - -
13 Dragons Lost 18 - 40 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 120 - 1 - 3 28 1 46 16 3 91 7 4
14 Knights Lost 30 - 44 Hooker 27 - - - - - - - 1 17 - 20 11 2 36 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2017 16 - - - - - 4 9 2,897 181.06 100.00% 14 15 3 747 217 36 590 36.88 - 503 31.4
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 198 197.80 - 1 - - 57 9 3 22 22.00 - 17 17.0
Rabbitohs 2021 9 2 7 - 22% 4 - 16 1,462 162.48 - 3 8 1 423 114 18 669 74.00 10 363 40.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 20 9 11 - 45% - 4 9 3,667 183.36 100.00% 16 18 3 885 279 54 673 33.00 9 585 29.2
Rabbitohs 2020 2021 10 2 8 - 20% 4 - 16 1,660 166.01 - 4 8 1 480 123 21 692 69.00 10 380 38.0

Latest

Team Mates