You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Steven Marsters Profile Image

Steven Marsters

Fullback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
19 October 1999
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
21
Nickname:
Stevie
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
19 May 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
15

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
22

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
106
Total Running Metres
106

Fantasy

Total Points
25
Average Points
25

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Lost 12 - 32 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 45 1 22 6 - 106 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 14 9 5 - 64% 6 - 24 12 0.82 - 1 6 186 127 26 76.16% 1,280 91.45 110 323 23.0
Dragons 2019 23 13 7 3 57% 9 - 36 78 3.37 - 6 10 287 253 54 78.50% 2,455 106.75 105 713 31.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 22 6 - 85.70% 106 106.00 - 25 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2019 37 22 12 3 59% 15 - 60 89 2.41 - 7 16 473 380 80 77.62% 3,737 101.00 215 1,014 27.4
Rabbitohs 2020 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 22 6 - 85.71% 106 106.00 - 25 25.0

Latest

Team Mates