You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Richard Kennar Profile Image

Richard Kennar

Winger

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
10 December 1994
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Apia, Samoa
Age:
27
Nickname:
Richie
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup, North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
28
Tries
12

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
18

Passing

Receipts
103

Defence

Tackles Made
55
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105
Total Running Metres
847

Fantasy

Total Points
226
Average Points
28.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Lost 16 - 24 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 46 2 17 4 - 174 23 9
2 Mounties Won 18 - 32 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 2 1 4 32 3 12 14 1 111 6 2
3 Bears Lost 16 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 34 - 10 5 3 71 10 10
4 Panthers Won 18 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 62 - 16 14 1 141 11 -
5 Dragons Lost 26 - 30 Centre 57 - - - - - - - 12 - 5 2 1 27 - -
7 Magpies Won 4 - 34 Centre 80 2 - 8 2 - - 4 91 1 18 4 2 157 - 42
9 Knights Won 37 - 14 Centre 70 - - - 46 1 1 3 52 - 19 7 - 112 9 9
11 Raiders Lost 10 - 41 Centre 51 - - - - - - - 18 - 6 5 1 50 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 18 10 5 3 56% 7 - 28 189 10.52 - 1 4 5 253 166 22 80.21% 1,795 99.75 56 474 26.3
Bears 2018 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 1 23 9 - 94.45% 191 95.70 56 56 28.0
Rabbitohs 2022 8 4 4 - 50% 4 - 16 48 6.03 - - 3 3 103 55 9 85.94% 847 105.00 74 226 28.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 2017 18 10 5 3 56% 7 - 28 179 9.94 - 1 4 5 253 166 22 88.30% 1,803 100.00 56 470 26.1
Bears 2018 2018 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 1 23 9 - 100.00% 192 96.00 56 54 27.0
Rabbitohs 2022 2022 8 4 4 - 50% 4 - 16 48 6.03 - - 3 3 103 55 9 85.94% 847 105.00 74 226 28.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS