Lyndon Hills Profile Image

Lyndon Hills

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
21 October 1998
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
Hillsy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
23 March 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
19

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
4
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
325
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
52.3
Total Running Metres
993

Fantasy

Total Points
409
Average Points
21

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Dragons Won 24 - 20 Interchange 6 - - - - - - - - 1 8 - - - -
3 Jets Won 28 - 26 Interchange 17 - - - - - - 6 - 3 10 - 26 26 -
4 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 12 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 9 - 17 25 - 31 31 -
6 Bulldogs Won 6 - 36 Interchange 25 1 - 4 - 1 3 8 - 5 10 - 34 34 -
7 Panthers Lost 20 - 18 Interchange 14 - - - - - - 14 - 3 10 - 35 35 -
8 Jets Lost 26 - 24 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 19 - 4 18 1 49 26 23
10 Mounties Lost 32 - 18 Interchange 22 - - - - 1 - 22 - 5 11 1 72 33 -
12 Magpies Won 14 - 20 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 23 - 11 14 2 50 50 -
14 Panthers Won 36 - 16 Prop 71 - - - - 1 1 46 - 17 29 4 155 155 -
15 Magpies Won 16 - 34 Interchange 27 - - - - - 1 15 - 5 20 1 54 44 9
16 Mounties Won 30 - 18 Interchange 22 - - - - - 1 13 - 5 14 1 24 24 -
17 Sea Eagles Lost 22 - 30 Interchange 57 - - - - - 2 29 1 15 31 3 92 87 -
19 Dragons Won 22 - 25 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 20 - 7 17 1 39 39 -
20 Bears Won 24 - 31 Interchange 30 1 - 4 - 1 - 21 1 7 13 1 58 44 -
21 Warriors Won 32 - 30 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 4 - 5 21 - 26 17 8
22 Bulldogs Lost 24 - 36 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 10 1 4 8 - 30 30 -
23 Knights Won 4 - 32 Prop 58 - - - - - 1 54 1 13 29 2 124 91 32
24 Magpies Lost 16 - 26 Prop 45 - - - - - - 6 - 21 29 1 23 14 -
25 Bears Won 32 - 12 Interchange 23 - - - - - 1 22 - 5 8 1 64 36 28

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 19 12 7 - 63% 2 - 8 4 4 325 19 993 52.28 102 409 21.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 19 12 7 - - 2 - 8 4 4 325 19 993 52.00 102 409 21.5

Latest

Team Mates