You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ky Rodwell Profile Image

Ky Rodwell

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Nickname:
Roddy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
4

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
7
Post Contact Metres
31.8

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
76.7
Total Running Metres
76

Fantasy

Total Points
37
Average Points
37

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Lost 12 - 32 Prop 46 - - - - - 1 32 - 15 27 - 76 61 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 15 6 8 1 40% 3 - 12 25 426 - 395 27 1,316 87.75 94 566 37.0
Rabbitohs 2019 10 6 4 - 60% 1 - 4 8 231 - 186 8 650 65.06 85 254 25.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 32 - 27 - 76 76.70 15 37 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 15 6 8 1 - 3 - 12 25 426 - 395 27 1,316 87.00 94 561 37.4
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 11 6 5 - - 1 - 4 9 263 - 213 8 727 66.00 101 286 26.0

Latest

Team Mates