Kell O'Brien Profile Image

Kell O'Brien

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
16 April 1998
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Kell Bell, Kellogg's
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
11 August 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
2.5
Post Contact Metres
16.1

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
29.6
Total Running Metres
59

Fantasy

Total Points
12
Average Points
6

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
21 Warriors Won 32 - 30 Interchange 14 - - - - - - 11 - 4 9 2 39 28 11
22 Bulldogs Lost 24 - 36 Interchange 8 - - - - - - 5 - 2 3 - 19 19 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 16 - 12 2 59 29.60 11 12 6.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 2 1 1 - - - - - - 16 - 12 2 59 29.00 11 12 6.0

Latest

Team Mates