You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joshua Cook Profile Image

Joshua Cook

Hooker

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Cooky
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
24 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
70

Defence

Tackles Made
30
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
20
Total Running Metres
20

Fantasy

Total Points
30
Average Points
30

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Lost 12 - 32 Hooker 54 - - - - - - 6 1 70 30 1 20 2 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 1 - 141 51 5 43 21.70 - 48 24.0
Rabbitohs 2019 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 103 20.56 - - 2 2 450 176 19 162 32.58 - 200 40.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 70 30 1 20 20.00 - 30 30.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 1 - 141 51 5 43 21.00 - 48 24.0
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 6 2 4 - 33% 1 - 4 103 17.13 - - 2 3 520 206 20 183 30.00 - 230 38.3

Latest

Team Mates