You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Johns Profile Image

Jack Johns

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
15 October 1997
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
Johnsy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
36
Tries
6

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
59
Total Running Metres
59

Fantasy

Total Points
31
Average Points
31

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Lost 12 - 32 2nd Row 58 - - - - - 1 21 1 8 25 2 59 59 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 11 4 5 2 36% 1 11 27 754 68.58 68.75% 3 1 9 202 27 492 44.77 14 355 32.0
Rabbitohs 2019 24 15 9 - 63% 5 - 20 773 32.20 - 3 6 6 507 59 2,123 88.47 68 829 34.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 25 2 59 59.00 - 31 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2018 11 4 5 2 - 1 11 27 754 68.58 68.75% 3 1 9 202 27 493 44.00 14 350 31.8
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 25 15 10 - - 5 - 20 773 30.92 - 3 6 7 532 61 2,182 87.00 68 851 34.0

Latest

Team Mates