Cory Denniss Profile Image

Cory Denniss

Centre

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
18 June 1997
Birthplace:
Belmont, NSW
Nickname:
Oatsey
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
42

Defence

Tackles Made
44
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
55.9
Total Running Metres
279

Fantasy

Total Points
60
Average Points
12

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 18 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 24 - 10 14 3 57 8 -
2 Dragons Won 24 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - 23 - 9 6 - 60 - -
3 Jets Won 28 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 20 - 10 10 1 50 - -
4 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - 21 - 7 11 2 63 20 -
5 Warriors Won 14 - 18 Centre 34 - - - - - 2 23 - 6 3 1 47 - 1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 11 4 7 - 36% 2 - 8 - - - 1 3 112 76 8 86.65% 876 79.70 19 242 22.0
Knights 2018 9 2 5 2 22% 2 - 8 28 3.12 - 2 2 114 79 9 84.10% 873 97.09 11 228 25.0
Rabbitohs 2019 5 4 1 - 80% - - - - - - - - 42 44 7 73.88% 279 55.94 1 60 12.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 20 6 12 2 - 4 - 16 28 1.41 - 3 5 226 155 17 85.50% 1,750 87.00 30 470 23.5
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 5 4 1 - - - - - - - - - - 42 44 7 73.88% 279 55.00 1 60 12.0

Latest

Team Mates