Brock Gray Profile Image

Brock Gray

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
27 July 1996
Birthplace:
Paddington, NSW
Nickname:
Doc
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
14 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, Wyong Roos
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
71
Tries
15

2019 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
399
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
69
Total Running Metres
1380

Fantasy

Total Points
501
Average Points
25

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 18 - 14 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 18 - 7 18 1 44 44 -
2 Dragons Won 24 - 20 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 12 - 4 22 - 33 33 -
3 Jets Won 28 - 26 Interchange 41 - - - - - 1 27 - 9 25 3 83 60 22
4 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 12 Interchange 29 - - - - - 1 23 - 5 22 2 59 59 -
5 Warriors Won 14 - 18 Interchange 50 - - - - - 1 16 - 7 25 1 60 60 -
6 Bulldogs Won 6 - 36 Interchange 44 - - - - - 1 28 - 9 16 2 93 50 43
7 Panthers Lost 20 - 18 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 14 - 6 19 - 42 42 -
8 Jets Lost 26 - 24 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 23 - 5 26 2 54 40 14
10 Mounties Lost 32 - 18 Lock 41 - - - - - - 26 - 6 25 2 65 65 -
11 Magpies Lost 18 - 30 Interchange 44 - - - - - - 23 - 7 24 2 63 63 -
12 Magpies Won 14 - 20 Interchange 25 - - - - - 1 32 - 8 10 2 73 55 18
13 Knights Won 26 - 6 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 48 - 10 15 1 101 89 12
14 Panthers Won 36 - 16 Lock 48 1 - 4 - 1 5 26 - 11 16 2 78 75 -
15 Magpies Won 16 - 34 Interchange 30 - - - - - 1 33 - 10 23 - 94 89 -
16 Mounties Won 30 - 18 Prop 39 - - - - - 1 32 - 8 24 3 71 71 -
17 Sea Eagles Lost 22 - 30 Prop 42 - - - - - - 44 - 12 17 - 116 105 11
19 Dragons Won 22 - 25 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 15 - 4 17 2 34 34 -
20 Bears Won 24 - 31 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 44 - 12 15 2 117 83 33
21 Warriors Won 32 - 30 Prop 40 - - - - - 1 22 - 7 23 3 57 57 -
22 Bulldogs Lost 24 - 36 Interchange 25 - - - - - 1 18 - 4 17 - 33 33 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2015 9 2 7 - 22% 1 - 4 10 1.11 - 2 258 17 505 56.17 6 299 33.0
Bears 2016 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - - 56 2 200 66.90 27 74 24.0
- 2017 22 15 5 2 68% 9 - 36 22 1.02 11 3 617 38 1,490 67.75 2 843 38.0
- 2018 17 9 7 1 53% 4 - 16 - - 7 - 472 56 1,365 80.33 14 626 36.0
Rabbitohs 2019 20 13 7 - 65% 1 - 4 - - 1 - 399 30 1,380 69.02 155 501 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 39 24 12 3 - 13 - 52 22 0.57 18 3 1,089 94 2,856 73.00 17 1,469 37.7
Bears 2015 2016 12 4 8 - - 1 - 4 10 0.83 - 2 314 19 706 58.00 34 373 31.1
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 20 13 7 - - 1 - 4 - - 1 - 399 30 1,380 69.00 155 501 25.0

Latest

Team Mates