You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Max Bailey Profile Image

Max Bailey

Lock

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
03 February 1997
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Maxy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
37
Tries
5

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
7
Post Contact Metres
44.3

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
55
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
82
Total Running Metres
165

Fantasy

Total Points
50
Average Points
25

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Lost 48 - 20 Lock 51 - - - - - - 17 1 7 32 4 60 60 -
2 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Prop 43 - - - - - 1 27 - 11 23 5 104 75 29

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 10 1 8 1 10% 1 - 4 - - 19 162 3 174 19 488 48.85 - 249 24.0
Bears 2019 24 13 11 - 54% 4 - 16 54 2.27 34 1,115 12 723 87 3,129 130.41 339 930 38.0
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 25 - 42 5 86 86.00 - 39 39.0
Bears 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 1 44 1 55 9 165 82.00 29 50 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2021 37 15 21 1 41% 5 - 20 54 1.47 55 1,346 16 994 120 3,871 104.00 369 1,253 33.9

Latest