Volkan Er Profile Image

Volkan Er

Centre

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
19
Date of Birth:
01 June 2000
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Clark Kent
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs U20
Opposition:
-
Date:
23 March 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
28

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
66.7
Total Running Metres
266

Fantasy

Total Points
75
Average Points
18

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Dragons Drawn 28 - 28 Interchange 46 1 - 4 - 1 3 29 - 9 3 1 81 72 8
4 Sea Eagles Won 10 - 50 Interchange 43 - - - 1 1 - 8 - 4 2 - 71 13 -
5 Warriors Won 26 - 34 Interchange 37 1 - 4 - 1 2 5 - 2 4 - 29 15 -
6 Bulldogs Won 6 - 22 Winger 70 - - - - - - 24 - 13 4 1 84 - 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 4 3 - 1 75% 2 - 8 - 1 3 28 13 2 83.75% 266 66.70 24 75 18.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 4 3 - 1 - 2 - 8 - 1 3 28 13 2 83.75% 266 66.00 24 75 18.8

Latest

Team Mates