You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Luke Puru Profile Image

Luke Puru

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
13 January 2000
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Puzzr
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs U20
Date:
23 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

A member of our 2019 premiership Flegg side, Puru has continued his rise on the league field with his great impact style of play which has led to him captaining our 2021 Flegg squad

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 18 10 5 3 56% 1 - 4 22 257 3 160 38 744 41.35 135 219 12.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 19 - 19 2 48 48.00 - 14 14.0
Rabbitohs 2021 9 3 6 - 33% 1 - 4 11 208 - 136 17 503 55.00 - 194 21.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS