You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Luke Bain Profile Image

Luke Bain

Lock

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
04 October 2000
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
New Hampshire, USA
Age:
20
Nickname:
Baino
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs U20
Date:
23 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
15
Post Contact Metres
31.7

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
123
Total Running Metres
123

Fantasy

Total Points
39
Average Points
39

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Won 32 - 30 Lock 55 - - - - - 3 32 3 16 18 1 123 117 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 20 11 6 3 55% - - - 15 472 6 455 48 1,619 81.00 458 537 26.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 3 32 3 18 1 123 123.00 - 39 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 21 12 6 3 57% - - - 18 504 9 473 49 1,743 83.00 458 568 27.0

Latest

Team Mates