You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lachlan Ilias Profile Image

Lachlan Ilias

Halfback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
09 May 2000
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Lachie
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs U20
Date:
02 May 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 18 12 5 1 67% 9 32 102 3,472 192.87 72.73% 1 7 8 753 284 57 1,528 84.93 22 847 47.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 1 - - 100% 2 4 16 100 100.10 57.14% 1 - - 26 10 3 53 53.00 - 52 52.0
Rabbitohs 2021 7 4 3 - 57% 1 9 23 1,611 230.11 64.29% - 4 4 293 79 21 266 38.00 - 247 35.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS