You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ky Rodwell Profile Image

Ky Rodwell

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Roddy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears U20
Date:
07 April 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears U20
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 36 - 24 1 96 96.80 18 30 30.0
Rabbitohs 2019 8 6 2 - 75% 8 - 32 27 409 1 221 20 1,152 144.10 96 455 56.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

South Sydney Rabbitohs respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Platinum and Associate Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS